Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Licht
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
DELTA
Delta
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 9-6
C. Bustos
YORKTOWN
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/16
L
F 4-0 2:02
D. Roberts
PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 7-0 1:55
B. Thompson
NEW CASTLE
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
1st WB (8 man)
182
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Stanley
---
2021 Hoosier Heritage Conference Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:55
B. Kepler
Carmel
Shamrock Duals 1
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
12/05
W
DEC 7-1
P. Blosser
Carrol (Ft Wayne)
Shamrock Duals 1
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:32
B. Hook
---
Shamrock Duals 1
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Heyerly
Adams Central
IHSAA Regional @ Jay County
Quarters (8 Man)
182
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:56
J. New
Yorktown
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Placement Matches
182
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Keister
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Consi Semis
182
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Semis and WB
182
02/01
L
F 8-3 4:53
J. New
Yorktown
IHSAA Sectional @ Delta
Quarters
182
01/18
W
F 3-3 2:42
N. Bastian
NEW PALESTINE
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/18
L
F 7-0 2:50
S. Stanley
---
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
SHELBYVILLE
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
1st WB (8 man)
182
01/18
L
F 7-1 1:55
C. Gillespie
PENDLETON HEIGHTS
Hoosier Heritage Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024