Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Weber
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Colby
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 3-0
K. Glassman
Oakley Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 4
80
02/11
L
DEC 1-0
J. Jones
Colby Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
80
01/14
W
MD 11-1
M. Rohleder
Ellis Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
88-95
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
M. Presley
Hill city wrestling club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
88-95
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. Schartz
Ellis Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
88-95
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:30
D. Stanley
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:51
M. Quenzer
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
88
12/31
L
F 0-0 2:40
C. Smith
Atwood Kid Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
88
12/31
W
F 0-0 1:31
B. Woofter
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:31
B. Schmidt
Hays Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70
02/14
W
MD 10-2
I. Strobel
Russell Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:55
S. Balthazor
Stockton Wrestling Club
Plainville Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70
01/16
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jones
Colby Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
70
01/16
L
F 6-0 1:06
D. Stephen
Hill city wrestling club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
70
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:21
C. Atkins
Hill City Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Rodriguez
---
Scott City Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:31
T. Ryburn
Oakley Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
02/07
W
MD 10-1
B. Long
Lakin Mat Crew
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 3
61
02/07
L
F 0-0
Q. Weatherred
Lakin Mat Crew
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 2
61
02/07
W
DEC 7-2
J. Otter
Norton Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 1
61
01/18
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Rohleder
Ellis Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
61B
01/18
W
DEC 10-3
Z. Viegra
Hays Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61B
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 4-0
K. Wren
Scott City Takedown Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
52B
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:39
F. Vazquez
Syracuse Bulldog Wrestling Clu
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
52B
02/22
L
DEC 10-5
K. Kraft
Lakin Mat Crew
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
52B
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:42
J. Gilliland
St Francis Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
52B
02/15
L
DEC 10-3
K. Kraft
Lakin Mat Crew
Oakley Invitational 2014
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52b
02/15
W
MD 10-2
R. Eberle
Oakley Kids Wrestling
Oakley Invitational 2014
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52b
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:11
B. Grubb
Tribune Kids Wrestling
Oakley Invitational 2014
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52b
02/09
W
DEC 10-9
A. Wynn
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
52D
02/09
W
DEC 5-0
R. Eberle
Oakley Kids Wrestling
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52D
02/09
W
DEC 8-1
I. Zimmerman
Hays Wrestling Club
Ellis Novice Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
52D
02/08
L
DEC 12-11
E. Stegman
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
52C
02/08
L
MD 9-0
T. Sauvage
oberlin
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52C
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
P. Linenberger
Hays Wrestling Club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
52C
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024