Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Jones
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Colby
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Colby MS
Colby Middle School
Colby Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
W
MD 9-1
V. Grubbs
Hugoton MS
JH GWAC League Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
148
12/06
W
MD 8-0
H. Fry
Scott City MS
JH GWAC League Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
148
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:12
R. Renzelman
Cimarron MS
JH GWAC League Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
148
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Dryden
Holcomb MS
JH GWAC League Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
148
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Smades
Goodland MS
JH GWAC League Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
148
11/06
W
F 7-0 1:47
S. Ralios
Comanche Middle School
MSWAC/GWAC Double Dual
Finals (2 Team)
141
11/06
W
TF 15-0 3:31
G. Kelley
Dodge City Middle School
MSWAC/GWAC Double Dual
Finals (2 Team)
148
10/30
W
F 7-0 2:54
T. V
Garden City - Kenneth Henderson
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 5
B-138B
10/30
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Tomas
Liberal - Seymour Rogers
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 4
B-138B
10/30
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Garza
Garden City - Horace Good
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 2
B-138B
10/30
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Betts
Liberal - Eisenhower
Goodland JH Invitational Wrestling
Round 1
B-138B
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 5-0 2:30
A. Rodriguez
Scott City MS
JH GWAC 2020
Round 5
127
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Quain
Goodland MS
JH GWAC 2020
Round 4
127
12/07
W
DEC 4-3
A. Alvarado
Kepley Middle School
JH GWAC 2020
Round 3
127
12/07
W
MD 13-0
J. Olviado
Holcomb MS
JH GWAC 2020
Round 2
127
12/07
L
DEC 7-1
C. Nix
Hugoton MS
JH GWAC 2020
Round 1
127
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 1-0
N. Weber
Colby Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 3
80
02/11
W
F 0-2 0:52
K. Glassman
Oakley Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL
Round 2
80
01/28
L
DEC 7-1
T. Hutchinson
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
88
01/28
W
DEC 3-0
R. Boehle
GI Grapplers
Tournament of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
88
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:33
T. Hutchinson
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
88
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
C. Smith
Atwood Kid Wrestling
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
88A
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:47
T. Matzek
Oakley Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
88A
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:25
E. Graham
St Francis Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
88A
01/14
W
MD 10-0
E. Stein
Hays Wrestling Club
2017 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
88A
12/31
W
MD 10-0
A. Hall
Hill City Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-80
12/31
W
F 0-0 0:56
A. Joslyn
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-80
12/31
W
DEC 2-0
K. Keiswetter
Hill City Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-80
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:59
E. Graham
St. Francis Wrestling Club
Oakley Invitational 2016
Round 4
70
01/30
W
DEC 2-0
S. Heredia
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Oakley Invitational 2016
Round 3
70
01/30
W
F 0-0
N. Euler
Liberal Wrestling Club
Oakley Invitational 2016
Round 2
70
01/16
W
DEC 4-3
B. Beckley
Colby Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
70
01/16
W
DEC 7-0
M. Aumiller
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
70
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
N. Weber
Colby Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
70
01/16
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Beckley
Colby Wrestling Club
2016 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
70
01/09
W
DEC 6-5
T. Martin
---
Scott City Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
73
01/09
W
DEC 11-5
J. Carney
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
73
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:33
M. Otta
Hill City Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
73
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:10
M. Otta
Hill City Wrestling Club
Colby Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
01/02
W
DEC 1-0
Z. Mitchell
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Colby Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 4-1
Q. Weatherred
Lakin Mat Crew
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
02/07
W
F 0-0
T. Ryburn
Oakley Wrestling Club
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 2
61
02/07
W
F 0-0
B. Long
Lakin Mat Crew
OAKLEY INVITATIONAL 2015
Round 1
61
01/17
L
DEC 10-5
A. Hall
Hill city wrestling club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
01/17
W
F 7-0 1:43
E. Stegman
Great Bend Kids Wrestling
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58
01/17
W
F 9-0 2:24
K. Kern
Hoisington Jr. Cardinals
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
58
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Schippers
Hoxie Kids Wrestling Club
Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
58
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Matzek
Oakley Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
61
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:53
T. Wark
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
61
12/27
W
DEC 10-5
Q. Weatherred
Lakin Mat Crew
Scott City Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
61
12/27
W
DEC 6-0
T. Ryburn
Oakley Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
61
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-6
A. Singhateh
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Oakley Invitational 2014
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55b
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:20
S. Rebarcheck
Oakley Kids Wrestling
Oakley Invitational 2014
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55b
02/15
L
MD 10-2
A. Samson
Wakeeney
Oakley Invitational 2014
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55b
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024