Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Berg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Prior Lake
St Croix Lutheran
St. Croix Lutheran
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 14-0 4:15
E. Horn
Rosemount
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Placements
145
02/25
W
F 6-0 1:53
S. Oty
Burnsville
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Consi Semis
145
02/25
L
F 3-2 1:50
J. Haueter
Apple Valley
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
145
02/25
W
F 5-1 2:58
L. Myers
Eastview
MSHSL Section 2AAA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
145
02/16
W
F 5-0 3:43
L. Myers
Eastview
MSHSL Team Section 2AAA
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/16
W
DEC 11-6
T. Laudenbach
Apple Valley
MSHSL Team Section 2AAA
Semifinals (8 Team)
145
02/04
W
F 7-0 2:53
L. Nelson
Elk River
2023 MNGWL Individual State
1st Place
145
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
Q. Lewis
Fulda/MCC
2023 MNGWL Individual State
Semis
145
02/04
W
MD 9-0
L. Caden
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
2023 MNGWL Individual State
Quarters
145
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:17
H. Hartinger
Totino-Grace
2023 MNGWL Individual State
Round 1
145
02/03
L
F 20-8 2:22
K. Buesgens
New Prague
New Prague @ Prior Lake
Round 1
145
01/20
W
F 10-0 2:55
S. Oty
Burnsville
Burnsville @ Prior Lake
Round 1
145
01/14
L
DEC 8-4
B. Hilyar
Elk River
Elk River Invite
3rd Place
145
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Thissen
Eagan
Elk River Invite
WB 2
145
01/14
L
F 11-3 2:43
G. Marko
Saint Croix Falls
Elk River Invite
Semis and RR 2
145
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
E. Fischer
Somerset
Elk River Invite
Quarters and RR 1
145
01/13
W
F 10-0 3:25
A. Thissen
Eagan
Eagan vs. Prior Lake
Round 1
145
01/12
W
F 5-1 2:57
L. Ruyle
Eastview
Eastview vs. Prior Lake
Round 1
145
01/06
L
MD 12-2
R. Forar
Lakeville North
Prior Lake @ Lakeville North
Round 1
145
01/05
W
DEC 5-2
L. Nelson
Ellsworth
Ellsworth vs. Prior Lake
Round 1
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 11-2
N. Stroud
South Saint Paul
MSHSL Section 4AA
True Second
132
02/26
L
F 6-2 1:11
C. DeBlaere
---
MSHSL Section 4AA
1st Place
132
02/26
W
MD 17-4
N. Seya
St. Paul Harding
MSHSL Section 4AA
Round 4: Semis
132
02/26
W
F 6-2 1:47
D. Say
St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning
MSHSL Section 4AA
Round 2: Quarters
132
02/19
W
F 14-3 4:48
M. Piazza
Cretin-Derham Hall
MSHSL Team Section 4AA
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
132
02/12
W
F 1-2 4:33
J. Bondo
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
3rd
132
02/12
L
MD 18-5
J. Cummings
St. Agnes
Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
Round 2: Sem`s & Con
132
01/21
W
MD 15-2
I. Roberts
St. Paul Highland Park
St. Paul Highland Park @ St. Croix Lutheran
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:19
C. Razo
Columbia Heights
Columbia Heights @ St. Croix Lutheran
Round 1
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 3:30
J. Bondo
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
St Croix Lutheran Academy Crusader Inv
Placement (12 Man)
132
01/15
W
TF 15-0
A. Hiler
Roseville Area
St Croix Lutheran Academy Crusader Inv
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:08
K. Felde
Ogilvie
St Croix Lutheran Academy Crusader Inv
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:50
J. Loo
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
St Croix Lutheran Academy Crusader Inv
Quarters (12 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 10-1 2:50
D. Say
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
St. Croix Lutheran @ St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
Round 1
132
01/08
L
F 6-5 3:29
I. Douangdy
Rochester Century
Cannon Falls Invitational
Placement
132
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:40
L. Freeberg
Cannon Falls
Cannon Falls Invitational
Semifinal
132
01/08
L
F 13-4 3:26
J. Thompson
Byron
Cannon Falls Invitational
Round 3
132
12/17
W
TF 16-0 5:30
S. Blanch
Minneapolis North Community
Minneapolis North Community vs. St. Croix Lutheran
Round 1
138
12/17
W
TF 17-0 6:00
S. Vukas
South Saint Paul
St. Croix Lutheran @ South Saint Paul
Round 1
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Litchy
Benilde St. Margarets
Benilde St. Margarets @ St. Croix Lutheran
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:32
F. Uso
Fridley
Fridley @ St. Croix Lutheran
Round 1
132
12/10
L
F 3-2 2:48
B. Graunke
Rockford
Rockford @ St. Croix Lutheran
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Schmidt
Spectrum
Spectrum @ St. Croix Lutheran
Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 1:03
H. Say
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
MSHSL Section 4AA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
03/18
W
TF 15-0 4:37
M. Piazza
Cretin-Derham Hall
MSHSL Section 4AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
03/18
L
F 3-2 1:06
C. Stroud
South Saint Paul
MSHSL Section 4AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
03/11
L
F 7-1 0:53
H. Say
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
MSHSL Section 4AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024