Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin McDonald
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 9-2 3:34
J. Muther
Lakewood
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
01/14
L
F 4-1 2:35
R. Lacrue
Prairie View
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144B
01/14
L
F 10-5 3:42
O. Kirby
Steamboat Springs
2023 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
144B
01/13
W
MD 12-4
X. Pavich
Monarch
Broomfield @ Monarch
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 5-1 2:51
X. Espinosa
Monarch
Broomfield @ Monarch
Round 1
144
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
T. McCalister
Arapahoe
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 2-4 2:55
L. Burke
Columbine
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:42
M. Zyl
Cherry Creek
Heritage Feshman/Sophomore Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/17
L
F 0-0 1:40
N. Renney
Adams City
Lakewood H.S. JV Wrestling Invitational 2022
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/17
L
F 4-7 2:48
N. Brown
Denver East
Lakewood H.S. JV Wrestling Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 0-0
N. Leeper
Eagle Valley
Broomfield Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
150
12/02
L
F 0-0
S. JOHN
Denver East
Broomfield Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024