Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Wirth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Evart
Evart Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Moore
Tri County
MYWAY North Regional
Round 3 (3 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 9-0 2:49
V. Finn
Tawas
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
85
02/18
L
DEC 20-17
D. Haines
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
02/18
W
DEC 8-7
C. DeVriese
Lakeville
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/18
W
F 8-2 1:24
L. Saley
Reed City
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:51
D. Stoney
Midland
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
V. Finn
Tawas
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Haines
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
F 0-5 0:53
D. Stoney
Midland
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Hamp
Meridian
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
MD 10-2
W. Allen
Three Rivers Wildcats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
72
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
T. Kibbey
Holt WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. LaRoche
U.P. Power Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
72
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Cass
U.P. Power Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
W. Allen
Three Rivers Wildcats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
B. LaRoche
U.P. Power Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
72
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
X. John
Romeo WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
72
01/22
L
F 4-4 0:53
D. Donahue
Lowell WC
North GREIGHTS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
01/22
W
MD 11-0
R. Dukes
Big Rapids Cardinals
North GREIGHTS
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
01/22
W
NC 0-0
R. Dukes
Big Rapids Cardinals
North GREIGHTS
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
72
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Steig
Big Rapids Cardinals
Lakeview
Round 5 (5 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 7-0 0:35
J. Houghton
Chippewa Hills Youth
Lakeview
Round 4 (5 Man)
77
01/15
L
DEC 10-5 SV
B. Hall
Wildcat WC - Lakeview
Lakeview
Round 3 (5 Man)
77
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:25
B. Challender
St Louis WC
Lakeview
Round 2 (5 Man)
77
01/08
W
F 8-0 1:30
W. Simon
Grant WC
St Louis
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Lucas
Grant WC
St Louis
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
01/08
W
F 3-0 0:30
J. Dutcher
Chippewa Hills Youth
St Louis
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021