Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Mayes
Results
Youth Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Roscommon
Roscommon Youth
Roscommon Youth WC
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 8-3
E. Chandler
Gaylord WC
Chippewa Hills
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
110
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Chippewa Hills Youth
Chippewa Hills
Semis & WB (8 Man)
110
02/04
L
F 5-2 2:27
G. Barth
---
Chippewa Hills
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:08
M. Gregory
---
Gaylord
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Crawford
Indian River Bulldogs
Gaylord
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
01/28
L
F 10-2 3:52
E. Chandler
Gaylord WC
Gaylord
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
b. bye
---
Gaylord
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
01/28
L
F 0-0
K. Martel
All American Grappling Academy
Gaylord
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:27
B. Stokoszynski
---
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:50
K. Stephens
Caro
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:14
H. Grove
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:28
S. Guzman
Beaverton
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Tyler
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:29
O. Perior
Montrose
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:15
N. Trader
Houghton Lake
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:27
C. Corlew
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 9-6
M. Morrison
Ogemaw
NEMWA State Finals
Round 3
100
02/25
L
F 5-0 1:30
L. Seaver
South Lyons Matcats
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
100
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:54
M. Morrison
Ogemaw
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:23
K. Cole
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
02/18
L
TF 21-5
B. Gross
Grayling
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:16
B. Ritchie
---
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:51
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
02/04
L
DEC 7-1
N. Webster
---
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:55
B. Ritchie
---
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 2 (4 Man)
95
02/04
W
F 0-0
I. Dittenber
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
01/28
L
F 0-0
A. Rase
Essexville
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
01/28
L
F 0-0
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/28
W
F 0-0
T. Zimmerman
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 0-0 2:28
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95-100
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:15
J. Monroe
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95-100
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:04
B. Gross
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95-100
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:38
B. Gross
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Kingsley Week 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
01/14
L
F 13-1 4:00
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Week 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:37
Z. Leos
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Kingsley Week 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:23
J. Steffen
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/07
L
MD 9-1
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. Zimmerman
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:16
L. Swietyniowski
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 4-0 2:33
D. Ross
Gladwin Wrestling Club
NEMWA States
Round 3
82
02/20
W
F 4-4 3:23
M. Gregory
Petoskey WC
NEMWA States
Round 2
82
02/20
L
F 8-0 3:58
B. Stokoszynski
SSC
NEMWA States
Round 1
82
02/13
L
DEC 10-5
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Placement Matches (8 Man)
82
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:34
P. Bailey
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
82
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:33
N. Phillips
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Semis & WB (8 Man)
82
02/13
L
DEC 6-0
D. Ross
Gladwin Wrestling Club
NEMWA Regionals Div CD
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
02/06
L
TF 19-3
R. Cummings
Montrose Ramchargers
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
82
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:26
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:13
I. Cole
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Gladwin wk 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
82
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:47
N. Phillips
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 5 (5 Man)
82
01/30
W
DEC 9-4
T. Zimmerman
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 1 (5 Man)
82
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:24
I. Cole
Mid Michigan Grapplers
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 3 (5 Man)
82
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:15
M. Morrison
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Round 2 (5 Man)
82
01/23
L
F 0-0 4:20
L. Briggs
---
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Round 3 (4 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:20
J. Eberline
Oscoda Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Round 2 (4 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:08
H. Brown
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Kingsley Wk 4
Round 1 (4 Man)
Lt. Hwt.
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024