Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Olson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
La Crosse Area
La Crosse Logan/Central
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. Pfaff
Sparta
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Holmen
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
170
02/15
L
F 2-2 1:48
A. Ranaivoson
Holmen
WIAA D1 Reg.1 @ Holmen
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/01
L
DEC 17-15
C. Kurczek
---
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/01
L
F 1-9 2:21
M. Getgen
---
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/25
L
F 4-1 3:40
C. Schuman
Brillion
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Placement
182
01/25
W
F 2-7 5:36
M. Crowley
---
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 5 (10 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 1-0 3:43
C. Lund
Rhinelander
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 3 (10 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Kolodziej
Stevens Point
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 2 (10 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:32
G. Cihlar
Appleton North
Wausau East Lumberjack Invite
Round 1 (10 Man)
182
01/24
W
MD 13-2
D. Olson
Onalaska/Luther
Onalaska/Luther @ La Crosse Logan/Central
Round 1
182
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:24
C. Westcott
Holmen
Holmen @ La Crosse Logan/Central
Round 1
182
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Rodeghier
Wabasha Kellogg
PEM Invitational 2020
Combined Placement matches and round 3 3man
182
01/11
W
F 6-0 4:15
A. Roberton
Plainview Elgin Millville
PEM Invitational 2020
Combine Round 2 and Semis and 3rd WB
182
01/11
L
F 7-2 1:42
B. Walters
Maple River
PEM Invitational 2020
Round 1 3 man and Quarters
182
12/28
L
F 5-0 2:11
K. Pfaff
Sparta
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
170
12/27
W
F 8-2 4:30
T. Siekert
Cashton
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
170
12/27
L
F 7-6 5:01
J. Wallner
Adams-Friendship
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
170
12/21
W
DQ 0-0
S. Cleveland
Black River Falls
Auburndale Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:41
C. Beyer
Manawa
Auburndale Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 0-0 2:28
C. Poeschel
---
Auburndale Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
182
12/21
W
DEF 0-0
N. Severin
Tri-County
Auburndale Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:51
C. Luhtala
Chequamegon
Auburndale Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
182
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:56
K. Pfaff
---
Sparta @ La Crosse Logan/Central
Round 1
182
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:26
L. Groom
Viroqua
La Crosse Logan/Central @ Viroqua
Round 1
182
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:57
R. Haag
La Crosse Aquinas
La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
182
12/14
W
F 0-0 5:10
G. Bragger
Independence/Gilmanton
La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
182
12/14
L
MD 10-2
J. Boyette
---
La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
182
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:25
B. Loring
Montello
La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
182
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:54
S. Pedretti
La Crosse Aquinas
La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
182
12/06
W
TF 16-1 6:00
T. Roberts
West Salem/Bangor
La Crosse Logan/Central @ West Salem/Bangor
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:23
G. Notch
Rocori
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
170
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:00
T. Prebeck
Grand Rapids
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Placement (4 Team)
170
12/15
L
DEC 7-4
M. Beinborn
Holmen
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Man)
147-158
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:44
B. Thill
Gale-Ett.-Tremp/Melrose-Mind
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Man)
147-158
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:54
R. Huang
Onalaska / Luther
Mel-Min/G-E-T Friday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Man)
147-158
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:50
M. Horvath
Neillsville
Tomah JV Invite 2018
Round 6
152
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:22
F. VanHouten
---
Tomah JV Invite 2018
Round 5
152
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:04
I. Klema
Tomah
Tomah JV Invite 2018
Round 4
152
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:32
D. Woodard
Onalaska
Tomah JV Invite 2018
Round 2
152
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:30
J. Schoeller
Mahtomedi
Eau Claire Holiday JV Invite
Champ. Round 1
145
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Fox
---
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 6 Semi and WB
145
01/06
L
F 7-3 1:59
D. Caulum
---
WI Challenge Series Mineral Pt Qual
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
145
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
H. Anderson
---
La Crosse Logan/Central @ Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Round 1
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024