Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tobias Petfalski
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Waukesha Wrestling Club
Waukesha Wrestling Club (South)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Jochman
Sussex Sabercats Wrestling Club
Southside Lutheran WC youth tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
75-76
02/18
L
DEC 3-0
B. Swiecichowski
Wisconsin
Southside Lutheran WC youth tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-76
02/18
L
MD 12-0
C. Vandenbush
Nicolet Knights Wrestling Club
Southside Lutheran WC youth tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-76
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
C. Breen
Oak Creek Attack
Slinger Red Rhino Open
Round 5
74-80
02/04
L
DEC 6-2
M. Trushinsky
Slinger Red Rhinos
Slinger Red Rhino Open
round 4
74-80
02/04
W
DEC 7-2
O. Utecht
Port Washington Piranha
Slinger Red Rhino Open
round 2
74-80
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Rodriguez
Kettle Moraine Wrestling Club
Slinger Red Rhino Open
round 1
74-80
01/28
L
DEC 3-2
C. Polaske
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2024 Pewaukee Youth Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-79
01/28
L
F 8-0 1:33
M. Trushinsky
Slinger Red Rhinos Wrestling Club
2024 Pewaukee Youth Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-79
01/28
L
F 15-2 2:48
W. Rugg
Askren Wrestling Academy
2024 Pewaukee Youth Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-79
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:18
L. Werner
Port Washington Piranha Wrestling Club
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 5 (5 Man)
75-79
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
N. Roben
Menomonee Falls Youth Wrestling Club
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 4 (5 Man)
75-79
01/21
L
F 13-2 1:45
S. Brown
Campbellsport Youth Wrestling Club
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 3 (5 Man)
75-79
01/21
L
DEC 10-3
J. McGregor
Buccaneers Wrestling Acade
Brawl in Menomonee Falls
Round 2 (5 Man)
75-79
01/14
W
F 3-2 1:17
C. Wichman
Muskego Wrestling Club
2024 Wolverine Brawl
round 4
74-77
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
A. Valadez
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Wolverine Brawl
ROUND 3
74-77
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:00
C. Walker
Askren Wrestling Academy
2024 Wolverine Brawl
round 2
74-77
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
C. Wichman
Muskego Wrestling Club
2024 Wolverine Brawl
round 1
74-77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
MD 11-2
N. Roben
Menomonee Falls
2023 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
ROUND 3
61-65
02/12
L
DEC 7-4
M. Erdmann
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
round 2
61-65
02/12
L
DEC 8-7
K. Birdeau
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2023 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
round 1
61-65
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:19
A. Askren
Askren Wrestling Academy
Pewaukee Classic Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
58-64
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Schulz
Waukesha Wrestling Club
Pewaukee Classic Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
58-64
01/29
W
DEC 6-4
L. Gutkowski
Pewaukee Youth Wrestling
Pewaukee Classic Youth Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
58-64
01/29
L
F 7-0 2:33
A. Sabich
Southside Lutheran Wrestling C
Pewaukee Classic Youth Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
58-64
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:30
O. Lee
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
62-65
01/21
L
TF 16-0 3:00
R. Tennies
Slinger Red Rhinos
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
62-65
01/21
L
DEC 7-6
M. Hoeppner
Hartford Wrestling Club
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
62-65
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
A. Kotschi
New Berlin Youth Wrestling
Sussex Sabercats `Tear It Up` Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
62-65
01/15
L
F 11-2 2:29
L. Sackman
Ringers
2023 Wolverine Brawl
round 4
64-66
01/15
W
F 5-2 2:41
E. Vasquez
Woodstock Cyclones WC
2023 Wolverine Brawl
ROUND 3
64-66
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Hinojosa
Lakeland Predators WC
2023 Wolverine Brawl
round 2
64-66
01/15
L
MD 12-4
L. Sackman
Ringers
2023 Wolverine Brawl
round 1
64-66
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 5-2
M. Koele
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2022 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
round 4
59-62
02/13
W
DEC 3-0
O. Schwarz
Badger Wrestling Club
2022 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
ROUND 3
59-62
02/13
L
DEC 5-2
R. Rueckert
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2022 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
round 2
59-62
02/13
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Larson
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
2022 Mukwonago Grizzly Open
round 1
59-62
01/16
L
F 10-0 2:41
R. Rueckert
Mukwonago Wrestling Club
Wolverine Brawl
round 4
56-62
01/16
W
DEC 8-5
E. Foerster
Waukesha Wrestling Club
Wolverine Brawl
ROUND 3
56-62
01/16
L
DEC 6-0
E. Hartmann
Waterford Youth Wrestling
Wolverine Brawl
round 2
56-62
01/16
W
F 6-1 1:45
L. Baker
Scorpion Wrestling Club
Wolverine Brawl
round 1
56-62
01/02
L
DEC 8-4
F. Swim
Gillett/Suring
West Bend Wildcats Youth Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
53-58
01/02
L
MD 13-5
C. Beilfuss
Slinger Red Rhinos
West Bend Wildcats Youth Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
53-58
01/02
W
TF 18-1 3:00
X. Krueger
Hartford
West Bend Wildcats Youth Tournament
round 2
53-58
01/02
L
MD 14-1
A. Glauser
Fox Lake Wrestling Club
West Bend Wildcats Youth Tournament
round 1
53-58
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021