Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rich Azurin
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Wapato
Wapato HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 13-7 4:05
K. Spradling
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)
WIAA 1A Region 2
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
106
02/12
L
F 9-1 4:55
J. Godina
Toppenish
WIAA 1A Region 2
Quarters (12 Man)
106
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:29
K. Baugh
Newport
WIAA 1A Region 2
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 5-0 2:24
E. Foster
Kiona Benton
2022 SCAC District Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
DEC 2-0
J. Valdovinos
Wahluke
2022 SCAC District Tournament
3rd Place
106
02/05
L
MD 11-0
J. Godina
Toppenish
2022 SCAC District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Riedinger
Kiona Benton
2022 SCAC District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
Replay
MD 16-2
J. Godina
Toppenish
Rumble In the Valley - 2022
5th
106
01/22
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:32
A. Pina
Chiawana
Rumble In the Valley - 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
T. Bacon
Ellensburg
Rumble In the Valley - 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:34
C. Young
Kamiakin
Rumble In the Valley - 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
N. Berger
Granger
Rumble In the Valley - 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
A. Sandoval
Cascade
Rumble In the Valley - 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/01
W
Replay
F 8-1 5:00
J. Dominguez
Zillah
New Years Day Rumble 2022
Round 5
106
01/01
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Acevedo
Toppenish Boys
New Years Day Rumble 2022
Round 4
106
01/01
L
Replay
F 10-4 4:42
A. Estrada
Toppenish Boys
New Years Day Rumble 2022
Round 2
106
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:00
H. Neusbaumer
Reardon
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/28
L
FOR 0-0
W. Flynn
Ephrata
Royal HS (Boys) Christmas Tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 5-1 1:19
J. Dominguez
Zillah
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/18
L
DEC 8-4
J. Godina
Toppenish
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024