Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Philip Treptow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:23
D. Goldsmith
Columbus
WIAA D2 Reg. 2-Lodi
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:12
A. Benson
Lodi
WIAA D2 Reg. 2-Lodi
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/11
L
NC 0-0
A. Benson
Lodi
WIAA D2 Reg. 2-Lodi
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/04
W
F 0-0 3:54
T. Hayes
Columbus
Capitol Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (12 Man)
195
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:13
T. Jelle
Belleville
Capitol Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
195
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Forke
Milwaukee Lutheran
Blackshirt Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 8-2 4:00
C. George
Deerfield
Blackshirt Varsity Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
220
01/21
L
F 7-1 4:10
C. Gehringer
---
Blackshirt Varsity Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
220
01/21
W
DEF 6-0 4:03
B. Forke
Milwaukee Lutheran
Blackshirt Varsity Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 5-0 2:20
R. Dedrick
---
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 0-2 1:51
C. Holtzen
Lake Country Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:37
J. Layton
St. John`s NW Military Acad.
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 9-0 2:16
Z. Descourouez
Kenosha Christian Life
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-2 1:32
J. Nylund
Milwaukee Lutheran
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 0-3 3:46
J. Bilek
Clintonville-Marion
Viking Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:24
W. Caskey
Shoreland Lutheran
Viking Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Krueger
Campbellsport
Viking Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
220
12/10
L
MD 9-0
G. Manke
Winnebago Lutheran
Viking Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 12-3
K. Graham
Rio/Fall River/CambriaFriesland/Pardeeville
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Lodi
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 0-0 5:32
W. Karls
Lodi
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Lodi
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
195
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:25
J. Chadwick
Marshall
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Lodi
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 0-0 4:32
J. Michelson
Poynette
WIAA D2 Reg. 2- Lodi
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:26
W. Karls
Lodi
Capitol Conference
Placement Matches (12 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:01
J. Michelson
Poynette
Capitol Conference
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
195
02/06
L
F 0-0 2:35
T. Siegenthaler
Belleville
Capitol Conference
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:21
K. Black
Columbus
Capitol Conference
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
195
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024