Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Kieffer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lyman
Lyman County
Lyman Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 13-10
B. Heuertz
Sully Buttes
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
77
03/10
L
F 11-0 3:53
P. Lozenski
Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 1
77
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
M. Murphy
Pierre Governors
2018 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 4
77
03/03
L
F 14-0 3:00
M. Anderson
---
2018 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 3
77
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
J. Brewer
Pierre Governors
2018 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 1
77
02/04
L
DEC 9-8
L. Cronin
Stanley County
Stanley County AAU Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-71
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Lulf
Lyman County
Stanley County AAU Tournament 2018
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-71
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
W. Eilers
---
Stanley County AAU Tournament 2018
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-71
02/04
L
MD 15-4
D. Horsley
Pierre Governors
Stanley County AAU Tournament 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-71
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:43
H. Christensen
Pony Hills
2018 Chamberlain Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (3 Man)
72B
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:25
K. Kuiper
Platte AAU
2018 Chamberlain Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (3 Man)
72B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
TF 18-3 4:30
K. Rhodes
Faulkton
2017 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
61
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
K. Brabant
Redfield
2017 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 3
61
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Auble
Pierre Governor Wrestling
2017 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
61
03/04
L
DEC 13-7
M. Murphy
Pierre Governor Wrestling
2017 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 4
61
03/04
L
MD 12-3
W. Myers
Stanley County
2017 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 2
61
01/29
L
F 0-0
W. Grohs
Pony Hills
Winner AAU
Round 3 (4 Man)
Group15
01/29
L
TF 16-1
V. Lenz
Kimball
Winner AAU
Round 2 (4 Man)
Group15
01/29
W
F 4-1 2:10
B. Dehning
Gregory
Winner AAU
Round 1 (4 Man)
Group15
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024