Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Cournoyer
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
SF midwest
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Lincoln Youth
Sioux Falls Midwest
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Hage
OGorman
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
14
12/28
W
F 12-1 2:59
N. Peterson
Midwest wrestling
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
14
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Schmidt
Harrisburg
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
14
12/28
L
F 2-2 0:47
K. Cox
Madison
2019 O`Gorman Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
14
11/09
W
MD 10-0
C. Lee
---
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2019
Round 3
47-50
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Angerman
Morningside Raiders
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2019
Round 2
47-50
11/09
L
DEC 15-8
L. DeRoos
Junkyard Dogs
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2019
Round 1
47-50
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 8-13 2:28
T. Zens
Madison Bulldog Wrestling
Ogorman Knight Youth Tournament 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
4
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Wheeler
Midwest Wrestling
Ogorman Knight Youth Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
4
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Rector
Lil Orabs
Ogorman Knight Youth Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
4
11/03
W
F 13-8 1:00
W. Mohning
LWC
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-50
11/03
L
F 4-1 0:53
G. Clodfelter
Legends of Gold
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-50
11/03
W
F 2-11 1:00
C. Green
---
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-50
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/05
W
DEC 0-0
D. White
LWC
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
32-39
11/05
W
DEC 0-0
K. Neumann
Mat Rats Wrestling Club
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
32-39
11/05
W
DEC 0-0
M. Martinez
Northern Storm
Le Mars Wrestling Club Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
32-39
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 12-8
J. Elder
---
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 3
34-37
02/04
L
DEC 8-6
C. Leonard
---
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 2
34-37
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Williams
---
Brandon Valley Matcats Youth Tournament
Round 1
34-37
01/14
L
F 13-11 0:09
C. Condon
Harrisburg
Harrisburg Youth Tournament - 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
38-40
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
L. Moumy
Alcester-Hudson
Harrisburg Youth Tournament - 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
38-40
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
L. Nelson
Tea
Harrisburg Youth Tournament - 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
38-40
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021