Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emmett Peterson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Team Take Down
Team Takedown
Trail Blazer Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 20-14
C. Mitchell
Cedar Bantam
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
66-74
03/05
L
DEC 5-2
C. Poulsen
Cedar Bantam Wrestling
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
66-76
03/05
L
F 10-1 1:30
C. Mitchell
Cedar Bantam
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
66-76
03/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Whitaker
Millard
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
66-74
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Clyde
Hurricane City Rec Youth
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
66-76
03/05
W
DEC 10-9
L. Cobb
South Sevier
Cedar Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
66-74
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 4-0 1:16
M. Ha`o
South Sevier
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-63
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Lao
Millard Eagles
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-63
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:05
K. Larsen
South Sevier
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-63
02/16
L
DEC 12-6
B. Clyde
Hurricane
2019 Parowan Bantam
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-55
02/16
W
DEC 12-10
T. Ostler
Beaver
2019 Parowan Bantam
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-55
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
D. Richardson
Canyon View
2019 Parowan Bantam
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-55
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
C. Wade
Millard
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 3 (3 Man)
43-45
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
D. Richardson
Canyon View Flacons
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 2 (3 Man)
43-45
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
J. Abbott
Delta Wrestling
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
M. Thompson
Milford
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
J. Petersen
Delta Wrestling
2018 Delta Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022