Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daeshaun Carter
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Team of Hard Knox
Wichita Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 6-4 2:57
P. Manning
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/02
L
F 4-0 0:51
N. Fury
South Central Punishers
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/19
W
DEC 4-1
B. Buhr
Maize Wrestling Club
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
LtHWT
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:28
B. Eastman
Carroll Wrestling Club
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
LtHWT
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:58
N. Fury
South Central Punishers
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 3 (8 Man)
LtHWT
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:51
A. Vizcarra
Jr Redskin Wrestling
2019 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 1 (8 Man)
LtHWT
01/12
L
F 2-2 1:38
C. Morales
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155-160
01/12
L
DQ 6-2
A. Huynh
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1 (16 Man)
155-160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 5-8 2:57
I. Arredondo
Carroll Wrestling Club
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Williams
Derby Wrestling Club
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
140
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Taylor
Hesston Kids Wrestling
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Round 3 (8 Man)
140
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Lyon
Elk County
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Round 2 (8 Man)
140
03/03
W
F 13-1 3:34
S. Mahoney
3 style
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Round 1 (8 Man)
140
02/17
W
F 5-0 0:35
H. Olson
Wichita Blue Knights
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-150
02/17
W
F 2-1 0:45
B. Lyon
Elk county
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-150
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:13
H. Burke
North High Jr Redskins
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-150
02/04
L
F 4-0 0:36
M. Martinez
---
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
02/03
W
MD 11-0
C. Cook
Kansas Young Guns
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:03
M. Romo
Southwest Grapplers
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/03
L
F 0-2 0:52
K. Caballero
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/20
W
F 7-2 2:07
T. Williams
---
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 7
140
01/20
W
F 5-1 1:01
I. Arredondo
Carroll Wrestling Club
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 4
140
01/20
W
DEC 11-7
Z. Wertz
Carroll Wrestling Club
2018 Carroll Open and Novice
Round 2
140
01/06
W
MD 9-1
Z. Wertz
Carroll
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
J. Holmes
Valley Center Kids
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
01/06
W
F 8-0 1:53
C. Cook
Kansas Young Guns
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:45
C. Ross
Maize
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
12/16
W
DEC 13-11 SV
Z. Wertz
Carroll
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Placement Matches (8 Man)
140
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:00
C. Cook
Kansas Young Guns
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
140
12/16
W
MD 9-0
T. Taylor
---
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140
12/16
L
F 9-2 2:47
C. Ross
---
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. High
South Central Punishers
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130-135
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
Z. Hennessey
---
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130-135
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:49
D. Gantz
Pratt Wrestling Club
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130-135
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024