Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walker Johnson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Talisi Wrestling Club
Talisi wrestling club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 8-9 1:43
R. Houston
Heflin Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/01
W
F 5-0 0:32
J. Isbell
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/01
L
DEC 6-4
B. Pearce
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
01/18
W
TF 18-0 2:45
K. Yielding
Kagefit Academy
AYWO-AAU Talisi Takedown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/18
W
F 2-3 1:51
T. Foster
Patriot Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Talisi Takedown
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
12/21
L
F 5-2 2:30
G. Barrett
Talisi Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Homewood Holiday Classic
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65A
12/21
W
F 10-2 2:40
B. Keys
Warrior Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Homewood Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65A
12/21
W
TF 18-3 2:49
B. Casteel
---
AYWO-AAU Homewood Holiday Classic
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
65A
12/21
L
DEC 6-3
R. Harbison
---
AYWO-AAU Homewood Holiday Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65A
12/07
W
TF 15-0 1:12
A. Miller
Alex City Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Pike Road Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
65
12/07
W
F 10-3 1:45
A. Blackburn
Talisi Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Pike Road Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
65
12/07
W
F 7-2 2:56
M. Tennyson
Talisi Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Pike Road Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
65
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 6-3
B. Keys
Warrior Wrestling Club
Alabama Youth Super State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
02/24
W
DEC 6-2
C. Acoff
Oak Grove Youth Wrestling
Alabama Youth Super State
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
02/24
W
DEC 8-2
P. Smith
Mountain Brook Youth Wrestling
Alabama Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/24
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. McEntyre
Nawa
Alabama Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/24
L
MD 15-5
S. McFarlane
Tennesee valley wrestling auth
Alabama Youth Super State
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
02/24
L
NC 0-0
S. McFarlane
Tennesee valley wrestling auth
Alabama Youth Super State
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
50
02/03
W
DEC 10-6
B. Ledbetter
Talisi Wrestling Club
2017-18 Youth State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
C. Gregg
Alex City Youth Wrestling
2017-18 Youth State Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
53
02/03
W
DEC 4-1
B. Ledbetter
Talisi Wrestling Club
2017-18 Youth State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
02/03
L
NC 0-0
C. Gregg
Alex City Youth Wrestling
2017-18 Youth State Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
53
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:19
H. Bragg
Talisi Wrestling Club
Panther Paws Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
53
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
B. Ledbetter
Talisi Wrestling Club
Panther Paws Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
53
01/27
W
DEC 3-1
C. Gregg
Alex City Youth Wrestling
Panther Paws Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
53
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
K. Hartzog
Lee County Wrestling Alliance
Panther Paws Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
53
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
D. Baker
---
Panther Paws Open
Round 1
53
01/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Bragg
Talisi Wrestling Club
Ironclad Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
01/13
W
TF 15-0 2:16
W. Warwick
Vestavia Wrestliing Club
Ironclad Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
53
01/13
W
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Harbison
---
Ironclad Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
H. Bragg
Tallassee Mat Cats
Panther Paws BFTB IV
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Chavez
---
Panther Paws BFTB IV
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
01/28
W
F 9-1 0:03
K. Bell
KageFit
Panther Paws BFTB IV
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
12/10
L
MD 12-2
H. Bragg
Tallassee Mat Cats
Tournament Chaos
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:38
J. Fox
Gravity Wrestling Club
Tournament Chaos
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
C. Vann
Beauregard Swarm
Tournament Chaos
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024