Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ali Luchsinger
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
Team Name
BCC
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Youth Wre
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Youth Wrestling
Viking Mat Club
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Pesce
Gaithersburg Sports Association
MSWA Youth State and Girls State Tournament
Round 5
65
03/01
L
F 6-4 2:43
D. Dixon
BullDawgs Wrestling Club
MSWA Youth State and Girls State Tournament
Round 4
65
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Wallace
Marlboro Mustangs
MSWA Youth State and Girls State Tournament
Round 3
65
03/01
W
MD 12-0
C. Orndorff
---
MSWA Youth State and Girls State Tournament
Round 1
65
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
F 16-2 2:57
N. Schlein
Central Maryland
Down County Clash
Round 3
60lbsE
12/15
L
F 8-2 2:40
I. Thomas
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Youth Wre
Down County Clash
Round 2
60lbsE
12/15
W
F 10-3 2:56
R. Ray
Damascus
Down County Clash
Round 1
60lbsE
02/24
L
F 12-8 4:06
N. Jimenez
Bulldawgs Wrestling Club
MSWA Girls Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 5
56
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Richburg
---
MSWA Girls Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 4
56
02/24
L
TF 20-5 3:30
N. NE4
---
MSWA Girls Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 3
56
02/24
W
F 7-2 2:04
C. Orndorff
---
MSWA Girls Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 2
56
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
TF 20-4 4:15
I. Thomas
BCC Gold
MSWA GIRLS FOLKSTYLE STATE TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48-50
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Wiseley
Walker Wrestling
MSWA GIRLS FOLKSTYLE STATE TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48-50
02/11
W
F 11-5 4:01
M. Mullen
Liberty Wrestling
MSWA GIRLS FOLKSTYLE STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-50
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021