Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Leon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Joliet
Joliet (Central)
Joliet Central
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 7-3
L. Hawkins
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Moline
Placement Matches
132
02/08
W
F 6-0 3:34
M. Mosbach
Normal (Community)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Moline
Consi Semis
132
02/08
L
TF 22-6 4:19
K. Brower
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Moline
Semis and WB3
132
02/08
W
F 4-0 4:00
K. McGee
Yorkville (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Moline
Quarters and WB1
132
01/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Virgen
Aurora (West Aurora)
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/25
W
DEC 1-0
S. Dondiego
Romeoville (H.S.)
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 4-1 2:40
E. Munoz
---
2020 SPC Conference Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/27
L
F 2-4 1:47
M. Cozzi
---
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/27
W
DEC 5-0
L. Dusik
Glenbard West
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/27
W
DEC 1-0
D. Garcia
Glenbard East
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/27
L
MD 10-1
K. Brower
Moline
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:20
V. Secor
St. Rita
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
T. Garrett
Mt Zion
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 3:55
T. Bree
---
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/14
W
DEC 5-4 SV
C. Fever
Prairie Central
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Evans
---
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:22
B. Hoyd
Riverside Brookfield
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/14
W
TF 16-0 3:34
A. Perez
---
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
MD 9-0
J. Brauer
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Semis and WB3
126
02/02
W
F 0-2 1:01
A. Ruiz
Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 10-1 1:34
A. Molton
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Tinley Park (Andrew)
Quarters and WB1
126
01/19
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jarvis
---
2018-19 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
3rd wb
126
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:22
R. Hacker
Joliet (West)
2018-19 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:37
J. Dawson
---
2018-19 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/18
L
DEC 8-3
J. Tanquilut
---
2018-19 Tom Lahey Varsity Wrest. Tourn.
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/03
L
DEC 6-5
L. Barron
Oswego (H.S.)
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:01
N. Minnito
Plainfield (Central)
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
01/03
L
MD 11-1
R. Graff
---
Southwest Prairie Conference Mega Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:33
R. Graff
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
G. Thompson
Rochelle
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
12/28
L
F 7-2 3:23
J. Miller
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/28
W
MD 9-1
C. Champion
Naperville North
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
126
12/28
L
DEC 10-4
S. Carlson
Sycamore
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/28
L
F 2-4 4:50
Z. Lemp
Wheaton North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/08
L
MD 9-0
T. Garrett
---
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 8-6 5:47
G. Garcia
Morton Cicero
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:48
K. Wiles
Pontiac
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/08
W
DEC 8-1
C. Dishmon
Riverside Brookfield
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
DEC 8-7
J. Stewart
---
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Seketa
Springfield
`The Munch` Pontiac Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
C. Skalicky
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
L
MD 12-4
K. Zeffield
Romeoville (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Joliet (Central)
Quarters and WB1
113
01/29
W
TF 17-0
J. Ruiz
Romeoville
Romeoville @ Joliet Central
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:30
M. Henderson
Joliet (West)
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:30
B. Jarosik
Oswego (East)
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 3
113
01/20
L
MD 11-3
M. Carey
Minooka
Southwest Prairie F/S Conference
Round 1
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:40
C. Frazier
Glenbard West
Joliet Central vs. Glenbard West
Round 1
113
12/29
W
F 5-0 4:56
A. Castiglie
Grayslake North
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 12-6 2:36
C. Frazier
Glenbard West
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:00
R. Robinson
---
Thornton JV Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Boddie
Thornridge
Thornton JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024