Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christine Ilayan
Results
Youth Results
Team Name
Milan WC
Milan WC N
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
MD 11-0
S. Tackett
Belleville WC
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 4 (5 Man)
72
03/08
W
DEC 9-2
C. Owens
Jr Marauder WC
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 3 (5 Man)
72
03/08
W
DEC 6-0
J. Walter
Downriver WC
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 2 (5 Man)
72
03/08
W
MD 14-4
T. Wilson
Romulus Southeast Michigan Fire Wrestling
East GREIGHTS & Jr Marauder Novice & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
72
02/09
W
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Pierson
Grand Ledge WC N
Dexter Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
72
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
B. Backus
Dexter WC N
Dexter Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Reilly
Dexter WC N
Dexter Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
L. Green
Columbia WC N
Dexter Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
01/12
W
DEC 9-7 SV
E. Durling
Meridian Youth Wrestling (Okemos/Haslett)
Belleville Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
72
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:32
T. Wilson
Romulus Southeast Michigan Fire Wrestling
Belleville Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
01/12
W
DEC 7-3
A. Gramlich
Dundee WC
Belleville Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
12/22
W
DEC 11-9
L. Borkowski
Dearborn Heights WC
Clinton Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
72
12/22
W
F 9-2 0:51
B. Backus
Dexter WC
Clinton Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
72
12/15
W
DEC 11-7
K. Sims
Airport WC
Ypsilanti Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
12/15
W
MD 13-3
L. Borkowski
Dearborn Heights WC
Ypsilanti Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
72
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Ypsilanti Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024