Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Mohning
Results
Youth Results
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Dodgeville
Dodgeville Mat Club
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 0-0 0:48
L. White
River Valley
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
68-70
02/27
L
F 0-0 0:33
T. Graf
Marshall Wrestling Club
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
68-70
02/27
L
MD 11-1
C. Gloede
Sun Prairie YMCA Champions
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
68-70
02/27
L
F 0-0 0:58
W. Hennessy
Mukwonago
Waunakee Warrior K-8 Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
68-70
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:23
D. Haas
Waunakee
Mt Horeb Barneveld Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-69
02/13
L
DEC 5-2
G. Grossen
Monroe Mat Rats
Mt Horeb Barneveld Youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-69
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
G. Nichols
MHBYW
Mt Horeb Barneveld Youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-69
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
FOR 0-0
N. Zech
Sauk Praire
WWF Kids Folkstyle Richland Center Reg
Round 5 (4`s)
60
03/13
L
F 0-0 0:59
B. Nudi
Kenosha
WWF Kids Folkstyle Richland Center Reg
Round 4 (4`s)
60
03/13
L
F 0-0 0:26
T. Wanek
Riverdale
WWF Kids Folkstyle Richland Center Reg
Round 1 (4`s)
60
02/14
L
DEC 11-4
C. Novak
BlackHawk
Mt.Horeb Barneveld Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-61
02/14
W
DEC 6-0
K. Bakken
MineralPoint
Mt.Horeb Barneveld Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-61
02/14
W
DEC 6-5
S. Loomis
MHBYW
Mt.Horeb Barneveld Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-61
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:54
T. Walters
Prairie Wrestling
Prairie du Chien Pre K-8 Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
57-62
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:36
C. Furgason
RICHLAND YOUTH WRESTING
Prairie du Chien Pre K-8 Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
57-62
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:23
D. Henry
Belle Plaine Gold Medal
Prairie du Chien Pre K-8 Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
57-62
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:33
D. Schams
La Crosse Area Wrestlers
Prairie du Chien Pre K-8 Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
57-62
12/05
L
DEC 6-4
C. Chitwood
Platteville Youth Wrestling
Todd Jewell Memorial Youth
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-60
12/05
L
MD 11-2
C. Bulin
Weston Kids Wrestling Club
Todd Jewell Memorial Youth
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-60
12/05
L
TF 16-0
C. Delp
Draw
Todd Jewell Memorial Youth
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-60
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021