Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Boyter
Results
Other Results
Season
2020
2019
2018
2017
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:11
S. Carnes
---
TWC End of Days 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
50B
02/29
W
F 13-2 2:28
L. Blanton
Parkwood
TWC End of Days 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
50B
02/29
L
F 4-8 1:50
G. Ii
---
TWC End of Days 2020
Round 3 (6 Man)
50B
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Meadows
Unaffiliated
TWC End of Days 2020
Round 2 (6 Man)
50B
02/29
L
F 10-4 2:37
I. Moose
Trojan Wrestling Club
TWC End of Days 2020
Round 1 (6 Man)
50B
02/08
L
F 4-2 0:56
A. Manning
---
10th Annual Panther Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50
02/08
W
TF 16-1 2:00
B. Patterson
Parkwood Club
10th Annual Panther Wrestling Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
50
02/08
W
TF 16-1 2:47
S. Noles
---
10th Annual Panther Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:34
L. Falcone
Titan Wrestling Academy
10th Annual Panther Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/08
L
F 10-4 2:44
S. Carnes
---
10th Annual Panther Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
N. Smith
Parkwood Club
10th Annual Panther Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:15
A. Manning
---
2020 Race City Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
50
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:37
D. Meadows
Mooresville Wrestling Club
2020 Race City Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:15
R. Chaney
School of Hard Knocks
2020 Race City Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Childers
Lake Norman
TROJAN WAR 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Patterson
Parkwood bears
TROJAN WAR 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
01/04
L
F 4-2 1:51
T. Gilleland
Trojan Wrestling Club
19th Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50A
01/04
L
F 8-4 1:43
S. Carnes
Parkwood bears
19th Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
50A
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:00
G. Coleman
Eye of the Tiger Wrestling
19th Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 3 (8 Man)
50A
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Chaney
The School of Hard Knocks
19th Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 2 (8 Man)
50A
01/04
L
F 4-2 1:58
B. Patterson
Parkwood bears
19th Denver Dragons Wrestling Challenge
Round 1 (8 Man)
50A
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
DEC 9-5
T. Dowd
Eye of the Tiger Wrestling
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
45
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Gilleland
Trojan Wrestling Club
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
45
01/19
W
MD 16-8
A. Manning
GYM-O
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
45
01/19
L
F 2-4 1:49
G. Coleman
Eye of the Tiger Wrestling
TROJAN WAR 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
45
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:18
B. Lefler
Lake Norman Wrestling
Denver Dragons Challenge
Placement
45
01/05
W
TF 18-3 2:13
G. Shook
Trojan Wrestling Club
Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 5 (10 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 2-1 0:54
T. Gilleland
Trojan Wrestling Club
Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 4 (10 Man)
45
01/05
L
F 6-4 1:57
L. English
Pinning Pythons
Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 2 (10 Man)
45
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:54
K. Romasko
Trojan Wrestling Club
Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 1 (10 Man)
45
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
MD 14-4
H. Kuzma
Denver Dragons
9th Annual Panthers Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45/50
02/24
L
F 6-2 2:45
H. Overbeck
Mat Masters
9th Annual Panthers Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45/50
02/24
L
DEC 6-1
I. (45)
Mat Masters
9th Annual Panthers Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45/50
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:25
L. Coffey
Landon Coffey
2017 NC AAU State Championship
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
03/11
L
F 5-0 0:50
J. Bouchard
Pinning Pythons
2017 NC AAU State Championship
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
03/11
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Geist
Hernandez Wrestling Academy
2017 NC AAU State Championship
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
03/11
W
DEC 6-4
G. Lyash
---
2017 NC AAU State Championship
Round 1 (5 Man)
40
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:15
K. Kerley
---
16th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
45/40
01/14
L
F 9-4 2:37
A. Tilley
---
16th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
45/40
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
G. Lyash
---
16th Annual Denver Dragons Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
45/40
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021