Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Degan Swapp
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Kanab
Kanab Cowboys
kanab
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
W
F 2-0 2:40
B. Thompson
---
LHM Utah Summer Games Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
77-96
03/19
W
DEC 7-1 SV
N. Jensen
Delta Wrestling Club
LHM Utah Summer Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (5 Man)
77-96
03/19
W
DEC 7-3 SV
D. Griffiths
Canyon View
LHM Utah Summer Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (5 Man)
77-96
03/19
L
DEC 4-0 SV
L. Monroe
---
LHM Utah Summer Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
77-96
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
MD 9-1
B. Spencer
---
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-63
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Bunker
Piute
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-63
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
T. Torgerson
---
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-63
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 4-2
T. Petersen
---
2019 South Central Little League State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58-65
03/30
L
MD 9-1
S. Williams
West Lake Thunder
2019 South Central Little League State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58-65
03/30
W
DEC 3-3 UTB
J. Abbott
---
2019 South Central Little League State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-65
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
B. Kesler
Millard
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 5 (6 Man)
55-55
02/24
W
DEC 9-5
K. Stewart
Millard
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 4 (6 Man)
55-55
02/24
W
F 7-0 1:29
T. Petersen
---
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 3 (6 Man)
55-55
02/24
W
MD 14-4
R. Derbidge
Beaver Bantam
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 2 (6 Man)
55-55
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
L. Monroe
---
2018 Battle In The Eagles Nest-Millard
Round 1 (6 Man)
55-55
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024