Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tomahawk Classic
Tomahawk Classic
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Team Name
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
Canes Elite Grapplers
Coffee Takedown Clubzeke
Douglas
Ocilla Wrestling Club
South Georgia Athletic Club
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
Weight Class
40-43
46
49
52
55-60
Round 3 (4 Man)
View All
1
Breana Beardon
B. Beardon
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
F 0-2
40-43
W
2
Brighton Prine
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
3
Jett Poole
J. Poole
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 4-2
40-43
W
4
Cash Mcmahan
C. Mcmahan
Ocilla Wrestling Club
1
Nicholas Vicars
N. Vicars
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
F 2-0
52
W
2
Kellan Lukas
K. Lukas
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
3
Clay Phillips
C. Phillips
Canes Elite Grapplers
W
MD 14-3
52
4
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
Ocilla Wrestling Club
1
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
Ocilla Wrestling Club
MD 11-2
55-60
W
2
Jett Hart
J. Hart
Coffee Takedown Clubzeke
Round 3 (Best of 3)
1
Brighton Prine
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
W
FOR 0-0
46
2
Wes Garner
W. Garner
Canes Elite Grapplers
Round 2 (Best of 3)
2
Wes Garner
W. Garner
Canes Elite Grapplers
F 10-3
46
W
1
Brighton Prine
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
2
Maddox Smith
M. Smith
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
FOR 0-0
49
W
1
Kellan Lukas
K. Lukas
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
Round 2 (4 Man)
View All
1
Breana Beardon
B. Beardon
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
F 0-0
40-43
W
3
Jett Poole
J. Poole
Ocilla Wrestling Club
2
Brighton Prine
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
W
DEC 15-8
40-43
4
Cash Mcmahan
C. Mcmahan
Ocilla Wrestling Club
1
Nicholas Vicars
N. Vicars
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
F 9-0
52
W
3
Clay Phillips
C. Phillips
Canes Elite Grapplers
2
Kellan Lukas
K. Lukas
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
DEC 11-10
52
W
4
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
Ocilla Wrestling Club
1
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
F 2-0
55-60
3
Landon Reeves
L. Reeves
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Round 1 (Best of 3)
1
Brighton Prine
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
F 0-2
46
W
2
Wes Garner
W. Garner
Canes Elite Grapplers
1
Kellan Lukas
K. Lukas
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
W
FOR 0-0
49
2
Maddox Smith
M. Smith
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
Round 1 (4 Man)
View All
1
Breana Beardon
B. Beardon
Alpha Omega Wrestling Of South
F 2-0
40-43
W
4
Cash Mcmahan
C. Mcmahan
Ocilla Wrestling Club
2
Brighton Prine
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
W
DEC 11-6
40-43
3
Jett Poole
J. Poole
Ocilla Wrestling Club
1
Nicholas Vicars
N. Vicars
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
F 0-0
52
W
4
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
Ocilla Wrestling Club
2
Kellan Lukas
K. Lukas
Tifton Takedown ClubAustin
MD 10-0
52
W
3
Clay Phillips
C. Phillips
Canes Elite Grapplers
1
Keagan Sherrod
K. Sherrod
Ocilla Wrestling Club
TF 17-2
55-60
W
4
Varney Lott
V. Lott
Douglas
Event Info
Tomahawk Classic on Dec 3, 2016 in Ocilla, GA.