Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Tift County Wrestling Holiday Throwdown
Tift County Wrestling Holiday Throwdown
Results
Results
FK-6 and Under
FK-6 and Under
FK-8 and Under
FK-10 and Under
FK-12 and Under
FK-14 and Under
Round
Round 12 Championship
Round 11 Conso Finals
Round 10 Conso Semis
Round 9 (5th WB 32, 3rd WB 16 1st WB 8)
Round 8 Semi`s
Round 7 Conso Qtrs
Round 6 (3rd WB 32, 1st WB 16)
Round 4 Qtr Finals
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
Team Name
Canes Elite Grapplers
Cook County Hornets
Dodge County Wrestling Club
Ocilla Wrestling Club
SBCR Elite
Tifton Takedown Club
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Weight Class
40
45
50
55
60
65-75
Round 12 Championship
5
Peyton Mcdonald
P. Mcdonald
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
W
TF 13-0
45
7
Jayden Starley
J. Starley
12
Cooper Exum
C. Exum
Cook County Hornets
TF 13-1
50
W
15
Peyton Mcdonald
P. Mcdonald
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
4
Owen Griffin
O. Griffin
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:34
55
W
7
Luke Brown
L. Brown
Canes Elite Grapplers
Round 11 Conso Finals
4
Cohen Griffin
C. Griffin
Canes Elite Grapplers
DEC 7-6
45
W
8
Matthew Harnage
M. Harnage
Ocilla Wrestling Club
11
Gavin Waller
G. Waller
Canes Elite Grapplers
F 0-0 0:46
50
W
3
Evan Flowers
E. Flowers
Cook County Hornets
3
Henry Purvis
H. Purvis
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 2:39
55
1
Tyler Jones
T. Jones
Cook County Hornets
Round 10 Conso Semis
View All
1
Braden Brown
B. Brown
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:15
40
2
Caiden Ethridge
C. Ethridge
Ocilla Wrestling Club
3
Jayden Starley
J. Starley
W
F 0-0 0:18
40
4
Cohen Griffin
C. Griffin
Canes Elite Grapplers
8
Matthew Harnage
M. Harnage
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
DEC 11-2
45
3
Carter Furman
C. Furman
SBCR Elite
4
Cohen Griffin
C. Griffin
Canes Elite Grapplers
W
DEC 9-2
45
6
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Ocilla Wrestling Club
10
Owen Todd
O. Todd
DEC 7-6
50
W
3
Evan Flowers
E. Flowers
Cook County Hornets
Round 9 (5th WB 32 3rd WB 16 1st WB 8)
3
Carter Furman
C. Furman
SBCR Elite
W
F 0-0 2:59
45
2
Elijah Schafer
E. Schafer
7
Gavin Lewis
G. Lewis
Dodge County Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:49
50
W
11
Gavin Waller
G. Waller
Canes Elite Grapplers
13
Dawson Mays
D. Mays
F 0-0 2:25
50
W
10
Owen Todd
O. Todd
8
Gavin Waller
G. Waller
Canes Elite Grapplers
W
TF 10-0
55
5
Chris Spikes
C. Spikes
Tifton Takedown Club
Round 8 Semi`s
View All
1
Braden Brown
B. Brown
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 2:47
40
W
3
Jayden Starley
J. Starley
4
Cohen Griffin
C. Griffin
Canes Elite Grapplers
F 0-0 0:49
40
W
6
Elijah Schafer
E. Schafer
8
Matthew Harnage
M. Harnage
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:25
45
W
5
Peyton Mcdonald
P. Mcdonald
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
6
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:42
45
W
7
Jayden Starley
J. Starley
3
Evan Flowers
E. Flowers
Cook County Hornets
F 0-0 0:27
50
W
15
Peyton Mcdonald
P. Mcdonald
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
Round 7 Conso Qtrs
10
Owen Todd
O. Todd
W
F 0-0
50
1
JohnHenry Sumner
J. Sumner
7
Gavin Lewis
G. Lewis
Dodge County Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 1:41
50
9
Harris Holley
H. Holley
Cook County Hornets
Round 6 (3rd WB 32 1st WB 16)
View All
1
Braden Brown
B. Brown
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:32
40
4
Cohen Griffin
C. Griffin
Canes Elite Grapplers
2
Caiden Ethridge
C. Ethridge
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:11
40
W
6
Elijah Schafer
E. Schafer
1
Henry Purvis
H. Purvis
Ocilla Wrestling Club
DEC 8-1
60
W
4
Tyson Brantley
T. Brantley
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
2
Reve Page
R. Page
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:21
60
W
6
Mitchell Dorminy
M. Dorminy
Ocilla Wrestling Club
3
Drake Young
D. Young
Canes Elite Grapplers
F 0-0 1:24
60
W
5
Brady Brown
B. Brown
Canes Elite Grapplers
Round 4 Qtr Finals
View All
2
Caiden Ethridge
C. Ethridge
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:31
40
W
4
Cohen Griffin
C. Griffin
Canes Elite Grapplers
3
Jayden Starley
J. Starley
W
F 0-0 0:18
40
6
Elijah Schafer
E. Schafer
7
Jayden Starley
J. Starley
W
F 0-0 0:20
45
2
Elijah Schafer
E. Schafer
3
Carter Furman
C. Furman
SBCR Elite
DEC 7-2
45
W
6
Kamran Ali
K. Ali
Ocilla Wrestling Club
5
Peyton Mcdonald
P. Mcdonald
Toombs County Kids Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:45
45
4
Cohen Griffin
C. Griffin
Canes Elite Grapplers
Round 2 (rd of 16) 1st 6man
View All
1
Braden Brown
B. Brown
Ocilla Wrestling Club
W
F 0-0 0:21
40
6
Elijah Schafer
E. Schafer
2
Caiden Ethridge
C. Ethridge
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 0:16
40
W
3
Jayden Starley
J. Starley
7
Gavin Lewis
G. Lewis
Dodge County Wrestling Club
W
TF 13-3
50
10
Owen Todd
O. Todd
9
Harris Holley
H. Holley
Cook County Hornets
TF 10-0
50
W
8
Gage Cook
G. Cook
Ocilla Wrestling Club
1
Henry Purvis
H. Purvis
Ocilla Wrestling Club
F 0-0 1:59
60
W
6
Mitchell Dorminy
M. Dorminy
Ocilla Wrestling Club
Event Info
Tift County Wrestling Holiday Throwdown on Jan 3, 2015 in Tifton, GA.