Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship
Results
Results
6-Under Open
6-Under Open
6-under Girls
8-under Open
8-under Girls
10-under Open
10-under Girls
12-under Open
12-under Girls
15-under Open
15-under Girls
High School
Round
Round 5 (6 Man)
Round 5 (5 Man)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Round 3 (4 Man)
Round 3 (Best of 3)
Round 3 (3 Man)
Round 4 (6 Man)
Round 4 (5 Man)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Round 3 (5 Man)
Round 3 (6 Man)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Round 2 (3 Man)
Round 2 (4 Man)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Round 2 (5 Man)
Round 2 (6 Man)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Round 1 (3 Man)
Round 1 (4 Man)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Round 1 (5 Man)
Round 1 (6 Man)
Team Name
C2X
Cane Bay Cobras
Carolina Reapers
Eastside Youth Wrestling
Gaston Grizzlies
JET
Jr Islander Wrestling Club
LWC Express
Legacy Elite Wrestling
Spartan Wrestling Academy PI
Summerville Takedown Club
Team Bear Wrestling Club
Team Tiger
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Weight Class
38
41
44
47
50
53
56
62
Round 5 (6 Man)
1
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
F 11-0 2:53
47
W
2
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
3
Micah Owens
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
W
F 5-0 0:21
47
4
Brayden Graham
B. Graham
Summerville Takedown Club
5
Braxton Harder
B. Harder
Carolina Reapers
F 6-2 1:44
47
W
6
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
Brett D`Ettore
B. D`Ettore
C2X
W
F 7-0 1:48
44
2
Joshua Drook
J. Drook
Gaston Grizzlies
3
Carter Boone
C. Boone
Summerville Takedown Club
MD 15-2
44
W
4
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
1
Tanner James
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 6-0 2:28
53
2
Colin Cunningham
C. Cunningham
Cane Bay Cobras
3
Colten Weidman
C. Weidman
C2X
W
MD 14-4
53
4
Paul Gaylord
P. Gaylord
Spartan Wrestling Academy PI
Placement Matches (8 Man)
1
Landon Fults
L. Fults
Eastside Youth Wrestling
W
F 10-0 2:23
50
2
Seller Sisk
S. Sisk
Gaston Grizzlies
3
Karl Stoll
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
W
MD 12-2
50
4
Sullivan Baur
S. Baur
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
1
Patrick Clinkscales
P. Clinkscales
Team Bear Wrestling Club
DEC 6-5
38
W
2
Kyler Sims
K. Sims
Cane Bay Cobras
3
Hayden Chrobocinski
H. Chrobocinski
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 5-4 1:52
38
4
Gates Earle
G. Earle
Team Tiger
Round 3 (Best of 3)
2
Oliver Smith
O. Smith
Carolina Reapers
F 3-2 0:40
41
W
1
Mason Whitfield
M. Whitfield
Team Tiger
1
Luke Kuykendall
L. Kuykendall
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
DEC 10-8
62
2
Bryce Eller
B. Eller
JET
Round 3 (3 Man)
1
Trevor(Lake) Ables
T. Ables
JET
F 0-0 0:14
56
W
2
Jaxson Vass
J. Vass
Cane Bay Cobras
Round 4 (6 Man)
1
Jamie Cook
J. Cook
Team Bear Wrestling Club
MD 13-2
47
W
3
Micah Owens
M. Owens
Legacy Elite Wrestling
2
Paxton Holcombe
P. Holcombe
Carolina Reapers
W
F 2-2 1:52
47
5
Braxton Harder
B. Harder
Carolina Reapers
4
Brayden Graham
B. Graham
Summerville Takedown Club
F 2-0 0:12
47
W
6
Abel Thibert
A. Thibert
Carolina Reapers
Round 4 (5 Man)
1
Brett D`Ettore
B. D`Ettore
C2X
W
DEC 6-1
44
3
Carter Boone
C. Boone
Summerville Takedown Club
2
Joshua Drook
J. Drook
Gaston Grizzlies
F 12-4 1:56
44
W
5
James Beaudoin
J. Beaudoin
Eastside Youth Wrestling
1
Tanner James
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 0-2 1:46
53
3
Colten Weidman
C. Weidman
C2X
2
Colin Cunningham
C. Cunningham
Cane Bay Cobras
W
F 7-0 0:44
53
5
Cameron Coggins
C. Coggins
LWC Express
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
5
Adaline Dangrow
A. Dangrow
MD 12-1
50
W
3
Karl Stoll
K. Stoll
Carolina Reapers
4
Sullivan Baur
S. Baur
Tomahawk Youth Wrestling Club
W
DEC 7-2
50
6
Jacob Roberts
J. Roberts
Jr Islander Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
1
Brett D`Ettore
B. D`Ettore
C2X
W
MD 12-1
44
4
Chapman Henke
C. Henke
3
Carter Boone
C. Boone
Summerville Takedown Club
W
DEC 4-2
44
5
James Beaudoin
J. Beaudoin
Eastside Youth Wrestling
1
Tanner James
T. James
Team Bear Wrestling Club
W
F 6-0 1:38
53
4
Paul Gaylord
P. Gaylord
Spartan Wrestling Academy PI
3
Colten Weidman
C. Weidman
C2X
W
F 6-2 0:57
53
5
Cameron Coggins
C. Coggins
LWC Express
Event Info
2021/2022 SCYWA State Championship on Mar 12, 2022 in Florence, SC.