Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Knox Henn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Jr Eagles
Jr eagles
Junior Eagles
Junior Eagles Wrestling Club
Stanton Broncos
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
MD 9-1
C. Krueger
Pierce Warbirds
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
69-74
03/09
W
F 4-3 1:42
J. Sudbeck
Randolph Wrestling Club
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
69-74
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Grant
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 4
74-81
02/25
W
F 15-1 2:20
L. Kleinschmit
League of Heroes
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 3
74-81
02/25
L
F 10-0 0:48
K. Bates
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 2
74-81
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:17
A. Pelster
Elgin Wolfpack
Osmond WWO Tournament
Round 3
71-72
02/23
L
F 4-2 0:41
T. Czarnick
Humphrey St Francis
Osmond WWO Tournament
Round 2
71-72
02/23
L
DEC 12-7
J. Sudbeck
Randolph Jr. Wrestling
Osmond WWO Tournament
Round 1
71-72
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
O. Wragge
Wayne Wrestling Club
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
74-75
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Schram
Wakefield
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
74-75
02/04
W
DEC 11-6 SV
C. Krueger
Pierce Warbirds
2024 Wayne Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
74-75
01/21
W
F 6-0 1:31
B. Rios
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
71-76
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:58
K. Bates
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
71-76
01/21
L
MD 12-0
M. Torczon
Duncan Wrestling Club
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
71-76
01/07
W
MD 9-0
K. Kuchar
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
74-80
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:53
N. Stowell
Boone Central
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
74-80
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
T. Ocampo
Wayne Wrestling Club
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 4
73-79
12/17
W
MD 14-1
K. Kuchar
Battle Creek Brave Elite
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 2
73-79
12/17
W
DEC 11-6
D. Melcher
WWO
RUMBLE AT RICE- Wayne State Wrestling
Round 1
73-79
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Gerdes
Pierce Warbirds
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
68-73
03/11
L
MD 11-0
C. Hahne
Laurel Youth Wrestling
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
68-73
03/11
L
F 10-0 1:35
O. Irwin
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Randolph Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
68-73
01/29
L
DEC 8-1
K. Kiepke
Norfolk Jr wrestling club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-67
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Daniel
Stanton broncos
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-67
01/29
W
DEC 11-6
J. Wenske
CWO
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-67
01/22
L
F 12-0 2:59
M. Fletcher
Neligh-Oakdale
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
67-72
01/22
L
F 13-0 2:00
A. Johnsen
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
67-72
01/22
W
DEC 7-5
A. Johnson
Niobrara-Verdigre
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-72
01/15
L
MD 18-8
T. Stuhr
EPPJ Wolfpack
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-70
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
R. Magnuson
Wayne Wrestling Club
Battle Creek Brave Elite Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024