Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Hanges
Results
Other Results
Season
2016
2015
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
DEC 6-3
N. Lowe
North Paulding Takedown Club
Pope Novice Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-B
12/18
W
F 0-0
T. Huffine
Roswell
Pope Novice Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-B
12/18
W
DEC 5-0
R. Duck
Dragons Wrestling Club
Pope Novice Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-B
01/24
L
F 12-3
R. Moore
East Paulding Youth Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 5 (5 Man)
65A
01/24
L
F 8-1
W. Turner
Icon Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 4 (5 Man)
65A
01/24
W
F 8-0
S. Blevins
---
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 3 (5 Man)
65A
01/24
W
TF 10-0
W. Hicks
East Coweta Wrestling
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Beginners
Round 2 (5 Man)
65A
01/03
W
DEC 3-1
L. Medina
---
Lassiter Trojan Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65A
01/03
L
DEC 5-1
R. Moore
---
Lassiter Trojan Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65A
01/03
W
DEC 2-0
K. Ingram
Bartow County Parks and Rec
Lassiter Trojan Beginners Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65A
2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
DEC 11-4
R. Moore
Unattached
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
65 B
12/13
W
DEC 14-7
N. Long
---
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
65 B
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
W. Thomas
---
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
65 B
11/29
W
TF 11-0
J. Wigbels
---
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65
11/29
W
DEC 0-0
D. Drake
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
65
11/29
L
F 0-0 0:15
W. Turner
Icon Wrestling
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65
11/29
W
DEC 11-6
G. Floccari
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Pope Beginners Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021