Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Curvin
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cleburne County Youth Wrestlin
Gracin Wrestling School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:16
J. Smith
Arab youth wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Harris
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Hucherson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-4 1:58
E. Hunter
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:22
D. Davenport
Stronghold
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
T. Leishman
Bobcat Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
J. Taylor
Northside Takedown Wrestling C
AYWO-AAU Region 2 Championship - Central
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
65
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Capps
Oak Grove Youth
AYWO-AAU Region 2 Championship - Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/27
W
TF 19-3 2:00
M. Teater
Piedmont Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 2 Championship - Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:32
C. Ingram
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 2 Championship - Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
B. Swafford
Heflin Youth
White Plains Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 4
01/20
W
F 7-0 1:39
C. Culver
Piedmont Youth
White Plains Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 4
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Griffith
Ohatchee Youth
White Plains Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 4
01/06
L
DEC 12-7
O. Callicott
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
60B
01/06
L
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Woods
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Placement Matches (16 Man)
60B
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
I. Duckworth
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60B
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Miller
Alexander City Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60B
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:36
D. Davenport
Stronghold
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Round 1 (16 Man)
60B
01/06
W
F 4-5 2:39
J. Griffith
Ohatchee Youth
Heflin Tiger Youth Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 6
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Mayse
Weaver Youth
Heflin Tiger Youth Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 6
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
L. Kirk
Lincoln Youth
Heflin Tiger Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 6
01/06
W
DEC 10-7
C. Stow
Ohatchee Youth
Heflin Tiger Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 6
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
H. Sasser
Harrelson County Youth
Heflin Tiger Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 6
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:26
J. Griffith
Ohatchee Youth
Heflin Tiger Youth Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-4 60 MAT 6
12/02
W
F 0-2 1:00
E. Foster
Lincoln Youth
Bulldog Youth Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
3-4 65 MAT 2
12/02
W
DEC 3-0
L. Maxwell
Alexandria Youth
Bulldog Youth Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-4 65 MAT 2
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
E. Estes
Ranburne Youth
Bulldog Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
3-4 65 MAT 2
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Webster
White Plains Youth
Bulldog Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3-4 65 MAT 2
11/25
W
DEC 6-4
C. Harris
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Beulah Bobcat Brawl
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
65
11/25
L
TF 17-2 1:45
G. Garner
Troup
AYWO-AAU Beulah Bobcat Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
11/25
W
DEC 6-3
B. King
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Beulah Bobcat Brawl
Semis & WB (8 Man)
65
11/25
W
DEC 6-4
A. Hucherson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Beulah Bobcat Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
D. Erwin
Chelsea Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:53
E. Rodriguez
Buckhorn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
01/28
L
F 7-4 2:00
N. McVey
Wellborn Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
S. Turner
Weaver Youth Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/14
L
F 12-7 2:54
E. Estes
Ranburne Youth
Piedmont Bulldog Youth Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:45
S. Futral
Heflin Youth
Piedmont Bulldog Youth Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Little
Weaver Youth
Piedmont Bulldog Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
01/14
L
F 0-2 0:53
S. Turner
Weaver Youth
Piedmont Bulldog Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Payne
Weaver Youth
Heflin Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
01/07
W
F 6-4 1:58
B. Johnson
Heflin Youth
Heflin Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
01/07
L
F 4-5 1:23
E. Estes
Ranburne Youth
Heflin Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
01/07
W
F 14-2 1:22
N. Norton
Heflin Youth
Heflin Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
K2 60 MAT 2
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021