Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooklyn Quigg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Walla Walla
Walla Walla (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
K. Gutierrez-Munoz
Hermiston (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Placement
145
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
G. Corcuera
Kennewick (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:39
H. Schroder
Kamiakin (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:34
I. Chodorowski
Cheney (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 4-5 5:38
G. Corcuera
Kennewick (Girls)
Girls MCC/GSL 3A/4A Sub Regionals - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/26
L
F 4-0 3:29
T. Villasenor
Southridge (Girls)
Southridge (Girls) @ Walla Walla (Girls)
Round 1
155
01/25
L
F 0-0
P. Harker
Richland (Girls)
Walla Walla (Girls) @ Richland (Girls)
Round 1
155
01/12
L
F 0-2 2:50
G. Corcuera
Kennewick (Girls)
Kennewick (Girls) @ Walla Walla (Girls)
Round 1
155
01/10
W
F 0-0
G. Sanchez
Chiawana (Girls)
Walla Walla (Girls) @ Chiawana (Girls)
Round 1
155
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:19
I. Davis
Kellog
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Cons Rnd 6 of 64 4 of 32 2 of 16
145
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
S. Cloud
Grace
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Cons Rnd 5 of 64 3 of 32
145
01/06
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:43
A. Harper
Crook County
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
145
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
L. Miller
Caldwell
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
145
01/05
L
Replay
F 14-0 5:47
H. Hernandez
Ontario
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
145
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-3 5:16
C. Letchford
Wasatch
2024 Rollie Lane Girls Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
145
01/03
W
F 7-2 3:00
S. Thomas
Hermiston (Girls)
Walla Walla (Girls) @ Hermiston (Girls)
Round 1
155
12/28
L
MD 12-1
K. Mesa
Sunnyside (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
3/4
155
12/28
W
F 4-3 4:13
G. Corcuera
Kennewick (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/28
W
F 7-1 1:56
M. Pilkinton
Tonasket (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:01
Y. Garcia
Prosser (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/28
L
MD 8-0
D. Enderlin
Hanford (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
12/28
W
F 7-2 1:24
S. Santos
Eisenhower (Girls)
2023 Winter Cup - Varsity Women
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
12/22
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:20
M. Gonzalez
Wahluke (Girls)
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
H. Henning
Columbia Burbank
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
12/22
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:26
P. Harker
Richland
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
12/22
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:26
S. Hewes
Prairie
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
155
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
G. Sontay
Othello
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
Semis/3rd WB and Round 3 Round Robins
155
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:34
B. Riggs
Hanford
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/09
L
F 10-0 4:57
K. Mcmullen
Ephrata
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
Quarters/1st WB and Round 2 Round Robins
155
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:51
B. HODGEN
College Place
Warden Womens Wrestling Invite
Round 1 All Brackets
155
12/08
L
F 10-4 3:20
D. Enderlin
Hanford (Girls)
Hanford (Girls) @ Walla Walla (Girls)
Round 1
155
12/01
L
F 0-0 5:33
H. Schroder
Kamiakin (Girls)
Walla Walla (Girls) @ Kamiakin (Girls)
Round 1
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:22
X. Morrison
Southridge (Girls)
Walla Walla (Girls) @ Southridge (Girls)
Round 1
135
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:56
A. Rosas
Quincy
Lady Huskie Wrestling Invite 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 3-3 4:35
Z. Ellis
Ephrata
Lady Huskie Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
135
01/21
L
DEC 10-6
X. Morrison
Southridge
Lady Huskie Wrestling Invite 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
135
01/20
W
DEC 8-4
K. Casias
Richland (Girls)
Richland (Girls) @ Walla Walla (Girls)
Round 1
140
12/21
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
M. Alvarez
Kennewick
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
12/20
L
Replay
F 2-3 2:57
E. Flores
---
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
12/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
V. Leon
Othello
Best of the West - Women`s Invite 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024