Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Ripper
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kaneland
Nwo
nWo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
J. Walsh
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Acad
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
121-131
01/28
W
F 11-1 3:25
X. Escamilla
Downers Grove Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
121-131
01/28
L
F 9-0 3:49
S. Zitkus
Batavia Wrestling Club
Blackhawk Derrick Munos Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
121-131
12/31
W
DEC 11-5
c. Allen
Riot room wrestling
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-129
12/31
L
F 0-2 2:55
A. Plut
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-129
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:07
Y. Kareemullah
ISI
Cadet Classic @ Marmion Academy
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
N. Lentz
Dundee Highlanders
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
01/29
L
F 8-3 0:55
C. Velasquez
Blackhawk WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-126
12/11
L
DEC 8-3
A. Villa
Golden Eagles
DeKalb Beginner Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
122-131
12/11
L
DEC 7-3
A. Julian
ROCKETS WRESTLING CLUB
DeKalb Beginner Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
122-131
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021