Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Londen Stiller
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Auburn Takedown
Panther Paws Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Anderson
Stronghold
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/04
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:29
G. Frazier
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
R. Houston
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
T. Reed
Techfall Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (K-8)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:26
W. Anderson
Stronghold
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/27
W
F 2-1 2:01
B. Williams
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:01
G. Frazier
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/27
L
DEC 10-8
B. Alvarez-rios
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Phillips
Panther wrestling club
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
105+112
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Hayes
Coaling Grapplers
AYWO-AAU Grapple at the Garden
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105+112
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Derrenbacher
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Assassin Crusades
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100 + 105
01/14
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Yahne
Niceville Wrestling Academy
AYWO-AAU Assassin Crusades
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100 + 105
01/13
L
DEC 15-11
A. Martinez
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Assassin Crusades
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100 + 105
01/13
L
NC 0-0
A. Martinez
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Assassin Crusades
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100 + 105
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
B. Alvarez-rios
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
W. Anderson
Stronghold
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:07
B. Williams
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Battle for the Shield
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
12/03
W
F 10-0 1:36
B. Alvarez-rios
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
105
12/03
L
F 10-0 2:11
T. McCormick
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
12/02
W
F 4-2 0:47
B. Williams
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Semis & WB (8 Man)
105
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Parker
River Rats Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Showdown in O-Town
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:18
K. Hartzog
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
02/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
J. Wilson
Ironclad Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
02/04
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:10
T. Sheffield
Gulf Coast Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU State Championship (tot-novice)
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Hartzog
Auburn Takedown
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/28
W
F 4-2 1:28
C. Diamaduros
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
M. Tennyson
Tiger Elite Wrestling
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
01/28
L
DEC 13-11
L. Stambaugh
Piedmont Wrestling Club
AYWO-AAU Region 3 Championship - East
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024