Jul 11-13 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 15, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 15
Jul 18, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 18
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Jul 22, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 22
Jul 25, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 25
Jul 29, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - July 29
Aug 1, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Blevins
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Johnson Central
Johnson County Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-2 0:23
A. Stratton
East Carter Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
01/28
W
MD 11-3
J. Prater
Bell County Bobcats
KFWC Youth Region 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:27
I. Freholm
Ashland
KFWC Youth Region 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
01/27
W
F 7-4 1:34
C. Wade
East Carter Wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
D. Poole
McNabb
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:53
H. Goodin
Bell County
KFWC Middle School Region 6
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Caudill
Hazard
Hatfield & McCoy Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:11
C. Sneed
Diablos
Hatfield & McCoy Youth Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
H. Lawson
Graham Future Falcons
Bootleggers Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
H. Whitehead
ALPHA ELITE
Bootleggers Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
06/03
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:30
E. Hobbs
WAOTA
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
D. Minchey
Carolina Hammer Squad
Bootleggers Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022