Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Tomorrow · 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
jacob estrada
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Farmingdale
Farmingdale Sr High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
A. Squitieri
Farmingdale
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
3RD PLACE
108
02/03
W
DEC 5-0
L. Goldsmith
Syosset
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
CONS SEMIS
108
02/03
L
F 0-2 3:23
L. Kennedy
Syosset
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
SEMI-FINALS
108
02/03
W
TF 18-3 4:12
D. Curich
Sewanhaka East
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #6 AT BALDWIN
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
108
01/27
W
DEC 2-0
A. Squitieri
Farmingdale
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 5 - Placement Matches (all)
108
01/27
L
DEC 4-0
J. Savage
Walt Whitman HS
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 4b - All Semis & 3rdWB-16, 5thWB-32
108
01/27
W
TF 18-1 1:39
V. Lattuca
Garden City Sr High
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Quarters&1stWB-16; 2ndWB-32
108
01/06
W
DEC 9-3
S. Calderon
MacArthur B
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
5TH PLACE
108
01/06
W
MD 10-0
F. Puentas
Roslyn
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
CONSI SEMIS
108
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
C. Morris
Roslyn
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
QTRS
108
01/06
W
MD 13-1
S. Calderon
MacArthur B
2024 TED PETERSEN TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
108
01/06
W
TF 18-2 4:32
E. Furstenberg
Port Washington HS
Port Washington HS @ Farmingdale Sr High
Round 1
116
01/03
W
F 5-0 0:48
R.
Hempstead
Hempstead @ Farmingdale Sr High
Round 1
116
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
M. Palacios
Farmingdale
55TH EAST MEADOW TOURNAMENT
FINALS
108
12/28
W
TF 15-0 5:27
S. Wells
Mount Sinai
55TH EAST MEADOW TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
108
12/28
W
F 12-3 3:07
A. Fernandes
Kellenberg
55TH EAST MEADOW TOURNAMENT
QUARTER FINALS
108
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024