Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samson Unruh
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marion-Freeman
Marion-Freeman Little Rebels
Marion/Freeman
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 11-2 4:02
L. Stockwell
Canistota
2024 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 5
50
03/02
L
F 2-2 1:24
S. Bierema
Bon Homme
2024 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 4
50
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:03
M. Haiar
Hanson
2024 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 2
50
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
L. Anderson
Alcester-Hudson
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
19
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Grosky
Canton C-HAWKS
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
19
02/03
L
F 12-8 4:29
A. Fevilien
Harrisburg Wrestling Club
Battle on the Big Sioux Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
19
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Haiar
Hanson
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 4
44
03/04
L
TF 21-6 3:33
E. Misar
Bon Homme
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 3
44
03/04
L
F 7-1 0:53
C. Calmus
Howard
2023 SDWCA District 6 Tournament
Round 1
44
02/18
L
MD 12-0
W. Anderson
Hinton Mathawks
2023 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 4
45-47
02/18
L
F 10-2 1:23
L. Johnson
West Point Wresting Club
2023 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 3
45-47
02/18
L
F 5-0 1:21
S. Swanson
Canton
2023 Alcester-Hudson Youth Tournament
Round 2
45-47
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024