Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sienna Martinez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blue Valley SW
Blue Valley Southwest
Blue Valley Southwest High School Wrestling
Blue Valley West
Kansas
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
Southwest Timberwolves Wrestling Club
unafilliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
F 12-8 5:16
C. Wagoner
Next Level Training Academy
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
05/05
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:24
T. Meek
Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
05/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:46
K. Martinez
Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
05/05
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:45
M. Castro
Dodge City Training Center
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Placements
170
05/05
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:00
C. Wagoner
Next Level Training Academy
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
05/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
K. Martinez
Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
05/05
L
NC 0-0
K. Martinez
Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
True 2nd
170
03/08
W
F 5-0 2:06
A. Perez
Olathe East Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons Semi
170
03/08
W
DEC 2-1
M. Castro
Dodge City Academy
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
170
03/08
L
F 0-0 2:38
C. Wagoner
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
170
03/02
L
F 3-0 1:30
B. Schaub
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
A. Bartlett
Paola
2024 BVSW T Wolves Girls Xtreme
Round 5
Girls 170 A
01/06
W
F 10-2 3:53
E. Kahrs
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
2024 BVSW T Wolves Girls Xtreme
Round 4
Girls 170 A
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
M. Tadlock
Gardner Edgerton HS
2024 BVSW T Wolves Girls Xtreme
Round 3
Girls 170 A
01/06
W
F 9-2 1:53
C. Carroll
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
2024 BVSW T Wolves Girls Xtreme
Round 2
Girls 170 A
12/02
W
F 6-1 3:13
K. Steineger
Basehor-Linwood HS
Spring Hill Girls Invitational
Rd 4
170B
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:47
T. Roe
Spring Hill HS
Spring Hill Girls Invitational
Rd 2
170B
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Castro
Fayetteville High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
170
10/29
W
Replay
F 6-2 2:43
C. Scarbrough
Doomsday Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
170
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
P. Zatechka
Nebraska
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
170
10/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:44
M. Butler
Neosho Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
10/08
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Wolf
Rogers Wrestling Club
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
10/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
A. Jones
Springdale Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
10/08
W
DEF 0-0
T. Lockwood
MoWest
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
10/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
T. Meek
Wichita Blue Knights Wrestling
Fall Brawl 2023
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:49
E. Murphey
Tennessee Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
180
06/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:00
K. Davis
Wisconsin
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
180
06/13
W
Replay
F 4-12 2:48
R. Alborn
Ohio Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
180
06/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:04
A. Rottmann
Illinois
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
180
06/13
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:47
N. Yzagere
Arizona Black
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
180
06/13
L
F 4-0 0:34
R. Alborn
Ohio Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (6 Team)
180
05/13
L
VFA 2:55 11-3
K. Miller
Leavenworth Takedown Club
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 4
160.8-169.7 lbs
05/13
L
VFA 0:22 4-0
M. Ortmann
Team Valkyrie
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 3
160.8-169.7 lbs
05/13
L
VSU 10-0 0:42
A. Thelin
Pleasant Hill
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 2
160.8-169.7 lbs
05/13
W
VPO1 12-8
A. Juarez
Platte County
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 1
160.8-169.7 lbs
04/15
W
VSU 10-0 1:43
A. Crawley
Excelsior Springs Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 3
180 lbs
04/15
W
VFA 0:28 4-0
C. Trevino
Team Valkyrie
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 2
180 lbs
04/15
W
VFA 2:39 8-0
N. Fernandez
Platte County
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
RR Rnd 1
180 lbs
04/01
L
VFA 1:18 2-0
M. Crawford
Kirksville Wrestling Club
2023 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle Championships
RR Rnd 2
171.4-180.6 lbs
04/01
W
VFA 1:53 6-2
C. Trevino
Valkyrie Girls WC
2023 GroWrestling Ultimate Freestyle Championships
RR Rnd 1
171.4-180.6 lbs
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021