Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brantley Bates
Results
Videos
Youth Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 6-0 1:47
E. Johnson
Castle Wrestling Club
Floyd Folkstyle Championship - 2024
Round 4
67
02/25
W
DEC 2-0
S. Mosbey
Castle Wrestling Club
Floyd Folkstyle Championship - 2024
Round 3
67
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Green
North Hardin Wrestling Club
Floyd Folkstyle Championship - 2024
Round 1
67
02/04
L
DEC 4-2
K. Hackney
Belfry Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
67
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:43
S. Lee
Olympus Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
MD 12-1
C. Holthaus
Cooper Jags Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
02/04
W
DEC 2-1
K. Dawson
Braves Youth Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
67
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:42
L. Pesis
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth Region 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:38
M. Jr.
Derby City Legends LLC
KFWC Youth Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
71
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Green
North Hardin Wrestling Club
KFWC Youth Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
71
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Tuttle
Kentucky
KFWC Youth Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71
01/07
L
DEC 8-1
G. Twenter
Warhawks wrestling Club
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
01/07
L
DEC 5-3
B. Durbin
Trojan Youth Wrestling
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Garver
CKWC
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
11/19
L
F 6-2 1:52
R. Tingle
Franklin County Youth Flyers
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
63
11/19
L
F 12-2 1:53
G. Blevins
Johnson County
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:21
K. Toller
Bearcats Wrestling Club
Youth Battle on the Elkhorn
Round 1 (16 Man)
63
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024