Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Valdez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
TF 17-2
M. Johnson
Mount St Michael Academy
David Sorensen Memorial at LuHi
Round 1
160
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:26
M. Johnson
Mount St Michael Academy
Martin Luther Invitational
Round 1
152
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:18
E. Silver
Frisch
Tri Meet @ STP
Round 1
170
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:09
L. Lin
Stony Brook School
Long Island Lutheran H.s. @ Stony Brook School
Round 1
160
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:17
J. Mokoena
Long Island Lutheran H.s.
4th Annual Money for Mats Tournament
Round 1
160
02/04
W
TF 16-1 4:56
A. Khan
St Peters
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
160
01/28
W
F 0-0
J. Ung
Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
Martin Luther Invitational
Round 1
160
01/28
W
F 0-0
S. Baudille
Brooklyn Technical-PSAL
Martin Luther Invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
01/23
W
F 0-0
G. Baker
Collegiate School-NY
David Sorensen Memorial at LuHi
1st Place Match
160
01/23
W
F 0-0
S. Amato
Collegiate School-NY
David Sorensen Memorial at LuHi
Semifinals
160
01/23
W
F 0-0
C. Solhjou
Collegiate School-NY
David Sorensen Memorial at LuHi
Champ. Round 3
160
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Blackhall
St Joseph By The Sea HS
4th Annual Money for Mats Tournament
Round 1
160
01/12
W
TF 16-0
j. oliveras
Monsignor Farrell
4th Annual Money for Mats Tournament
Round 1
160
01/11
W
F 0-0
J. Tarantino
St Peters
4th Annual Money for Mats Tournament
Round 1
160
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:08
c. moloney
Monsignor Farrell
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
160
01/09
W
TF 15-0
j. mcgrail
Monsignor Farrell
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
160
01/09
L
F 0-0 3:48
k. jacobs
Monsignor Farrell
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 0-0
P. Roussis
St Joseph By The Sea HS
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
160
01/08
W
F 0-0
B. Palmeri
St Joseph By The Sea HS
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
160
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Tarantino
St Peters
David Ironman invitational
Round 1
160
12/10
W
DEC 12-5
C. Kenny
Irvington
Michael Tarulli Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 0-0
N. Boyd
Trinity School (NYC)
Michael Tarulli Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
190
12/10
W
F 0-0
M. Gutierrez
White Plains Sr
Michael Tarulli Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
170
12/10
L
F 0-0 3:51
P. Biedenkapp
Port Jefferson
Michael Tarulli Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1
170
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024