Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Thompson
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
W. Rogers
Colorado
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 4
135-141
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Reyes
Basement Brawlers Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
135-141
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Pieper
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
135-141
03/02
L
F 6-2 2:41
D. Herrera
Sierra
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
03/02
L
DEC 8-6
A. Gorbett
Falcon
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
03/02
W
F 2-0 3:04
D. Thurston
Cheyenne Mountain
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
03/02
W
F 10-0 3:08
S. Schipfer
The Classical Academy
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021