Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Wagner
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Black river falls tigers
Mel-Min
Mel-Min Youth Wrestling
Mel-Min Youth Wrestling
Melrose Mindoro
Melrose-Mindoro
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Funmaker
Black River Falls
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
03/01
L
F 2-1 1:50
J. Minchew
Whitehall
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:08
L. Bougie
Osseo-Fairchild/Augusta/Fall
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
DEC 4-0
J. Grosskips
Melrose-Mindoro
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:37
L. Breska
Arcadia
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Jardine
Mondovi
Tri-County Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/22
L
F 5-0 0:42
G. Klimek
Independence
Arcadia Stone Invitational
Round 3 (Best of 3)
98-105
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:46
B. Faber
Cadott
Arcadia Stone Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
98-105
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Jardine
Mondovi
Arcadia Stone Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
98-105
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 6-5
C. Hershey
---
YCYWL Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Lewis
York Suburban
YCYWL Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
02/22
W
DEC 6-2
S. Hairston
---
YCYWL Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:50
C. Vogel
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
75-79
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:38
D. Scow
---
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
75-79
02/09
W
F 7-2 2:57
K. Crebo
Blair Taylor youth wrestling
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 4
73-76
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
S. Stetter
Holmen Viking Wrestling Club
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 3
73-76
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
D. Scow
---
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 2
73-76
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 17-0 2:53
D. Hendrickson
Necedah
Holmen Youth Classic 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
66-76
02/10
L
F 8-1 2:00
C. Vogel
HVWC
Holmen Youth Classic 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
66-76
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Happel
HVWC
Holmen Youth Classic 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
66-76
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Jones
LAW
Holmen Youth Classic 2019
Round 2 (5 Man)
66-76
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:33
C. Kulig
Whitehall
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-70
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:47
W. Nichols
G-E-T
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-70
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:22
L. Olinger
BGC Youth Wrestling
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-70
01/12
W
DEC 7-4
N. Markuson
Sparta
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-70
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:23
K. Tyler
Decorah Wrestling Club
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-70
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
TF 15-0 2:31
B. Kinstler
West Salem Bangor
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
61-63
01/21
W
F 4-7 2:00
J. Schirm
Boys and Girls Club La Crosse
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
61-63
01/21
L
F 8-0 0:34
L. Jones
Boys and Girls Club La Crosse
Sparta Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
61-63
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:26
A. Wieczorek
G-E-T Blue Demons
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:49
M. Arneson
C-FC
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:43
I. Schniepp-Duffy
West Salem Bangor
G-E-T Blue Demon Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
G. Nagy
West Salem/Bangor
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-63
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
R. Matejka
WHITEHALL
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-63
01/13
L
TF 15-0
K. Mickelson
LAW
Frank Dobbs Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-63
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Harris
NGL
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
01/07
L
F 10-4 2:47
R. Ashbeck
Loyal Youth
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
01/07
L
F 1-4 1:00
L. Vollert
Wisconsin Rapids
Neillsville Warrior Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Turner
Menomonie
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
50-51
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Daffinson
G-E-T Blue Demons
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
50-51
02/14
L
F 10-0 1:22
B. Johnson
---
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
50-51
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024