Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Corbin Howell
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ada Wrestling
Ada Youth Wrestling
Ada youth wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 8-5
M. Melton
Southmoore Wrestling club
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Placement Matches
90
02/01
L
DEC 6-5
D. Flores
Marlow Outlaws
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Conso Semis
90
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Jefferson
---
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Semis - Conso Rd 1
90
01/31
W
F 7-0 1:57
g. murray
---
OKUSA YWL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2020
Quarters - Conso Rd 1
90
01/25
L
F 4-0 0:43
V. Hernandez
Madill Takedown Club
Marlow Outlaw Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
D. Flores
Marlow Outlaws
Marlow Outlaw Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
01/25
W
F 2-4 0:42
R. Blackwood
Plainview Wrestling Club
Marlow Outlaw Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
01/25
L
F 4-4 2:29
V. Hernandez
Madill Takedown Club
Marlow Outlaw Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
12/15
L
F 4-5 1:52
M. Melton
Southmoore Wrestling club
Moore Lions Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
R. Jefferson
Mustang Youth Wrestling Club
Moore Lions Holiday Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90
11/23
L
F 5-2 2:18
Z. Creed
Team Guthrie Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
11/23
W
F 0-2 2:15
C. Brandt
Cashion Youth Wrestling Club
Bedlam Battle
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Jefferson
---
Bedlam Battle
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:11
H. Smith
Bearcat Takedown Club
Harrah Chick-Fil-A-Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
83/90
11/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
S. Kennedy
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Harrah Chick-Fil-A-Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
83/90
11/16
W
F 7-0 0:48
D. Todd
Bearcat Takedown Club
Harrah Chick-Fil-A-Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
83/90
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 6-6 1:55
T. Graham
Temple Wrestling Club
Blanchard Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
83/90
02/10
W
F 5-2 0:44
H. Hill
Lexington Takedown Club
Blanchard Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
83/90
02/10
L
F 7-0 0:52
S. Kennedy
Tuttle Wrestling Club
Blanchard Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
83/90
01/19
L
F 4-6 2:52
K. Smith
Mustang youth wrestling
Westmoore Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70/75
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Kordis
Cashion Wrestling
Westmoore Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70/75
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
K. Rissler
Harrah Little League Wrestling
Westmoore Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70/75
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024