Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mike Trainor
Results
Other Results
Season
2019
2018
2017
Team Name
Paperstreet/SAS Team
Paperstreet/sas
RH Studios
SAS Team
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
W
SUB 0-0 2:25
K. Schmid
Balance 302 BJJ
Sub-Only Pans: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
05/18
W
SUB 0-0 0:59
K. Schmid
Balance 302 BJJ
Sub-Only Pans: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
03/09
L
SUB 0-0 3:00
R. Overly
Jiu jitsu 1
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
03/09
L
SUB 0-0 2:08
R. Overly
Jiu jitsu 1
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
SUB 0-0 4:02
K. Beaver
WNYMMA
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Finals (2 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
11/03
L
SUB 0-0 3:56
G. Barbosa
New Jersey Martial Arts
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Finals (2 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
09/22
L
SUB 0-0 8:09
C. Sparks
Hassett`s Jiu-Jitsu
NJ Open: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Finals (2 Man)
Light Heavy (205 lbs)
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
SUB 0-0 4:00
W. Redheffer
Balance Studios
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
---
Middle (185 lbs)
12/09
L
SUB 0-0 13:43
C. Matos
Bronx
Worlds: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Middle (185 lbs)
11/04
W
SUB 0-0 0:37
B. Sullivan
Training Grounds
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 3 (3 Man)
Middle (185 lbs)
11/04
W
SUB 0-0 3:11
C. Colardeau
Roots Athletics / Atos
TOC: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Round 1 (3 Man)
Middle (185 lbs)
05/20
W
SUB 0-0 3:00
V. Perez
Subforce BJJ
Pan Am: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Middle (185 lbs)
05/20
W
SUB 0-0 1:16
K. Rodeheaver
3rd Generation BJJ
Pan Am: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Middle (185 lbs)
03/11
W
SUB 0-0 7:41
K. Ngo
Roots Athletics
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Middle (185 lbs)
03/11
W
SUB 0-0 3:51
S. Campbell
Roots Athletics
Brotherly Love: Adult/Exec/Master Gi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Middle (185 lbs)
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021