Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximo Gessner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEF 0-0
L. Adams
Tartan
2022 MEC JV Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
145
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:22
W. Wallace
Simley
2022 MEC JV Invitational
Cons Semi 12 Man
145
02/05
W
F 5-8 3:25
C. Schleper
North Saint Paul
2022 MEC JV Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 10-3 3:55
M. Thao
North Saint Paul
2022 MEC JV Invitational
Round 3.5
145
02/05
L
F 12-1 3:59
W. Herschbach
Mahtomedi
2022 MEC JV Invitational
Round 1
145
01/31
L
F 0-0
E.
St. Paul Johnson
Tartan @ St. Paul Johnson
Round 1
152
01/31
L
F 0-0
J. Myhre
Roseville Area
Roseville Area vs. Tartan
Round 1
152
01/17
L
F 4-4 2:30
C. Brooks
South Saint Paul
Tartan vs. South Saint Paul
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Engle
Maple Grove
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-142
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:25
L. Lewis
Eastview
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-142
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:24
S. Kanwar
Eastview
Mustang JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-142
01/01
L
F 4-2 2:36
A. Ek
Cretin-Derham Hall
North Polar Duals JV
Round 1
145
12/18
L
F 0-0 5:00
F. Oduyemi
North
Tartan @ North
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 11-7 3:43
D. Carver
Centennial
Tartan @ Centennial
Round 1
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
A. Cerny
Mounds View
Mounds View @ Tartan
Round 1
152
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
W. Brown
---
Mounds View @ Tartan
Round 1
160
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Cerny
Mounds View
Mounds View @ Tartan
Round 1
145
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:30
M. Schuster
---
South Saint Paul @ Tartan
Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
S. Gesinger
Waconia
Waconia @ Tartan
Round 1
---
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024