Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Lee
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Sycamore
Sycamore WC
Sycamore Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEF 0-0
B. Jozefowicz
Hawk WC
IKWF North Sectional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
03/05
L
F 7-0 2:15
E. Larson
Stockton Renegades WC
IKWF North Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
144
02/27
W
F 4-0 1:13
J. Hintz
---
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 8
144
02/27
W
TF 16-1 4:18
Y. Juares
ISI WC
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 7
144
02/27
L
F 2-1 2:06
N. Astacio
---
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 5
144
02/27
W
F 7-0 1:25
M. Sifers
Marengo Youth WC
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 4
144
01/30
L
DEC 3-2
L. Kelly
Tinley Park Bulldogs
2022 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
Round 3
140
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Duff
Vandalia Jr WC
2022 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
Round 1
140
01/29
L
DEC 8-6
A. Gochis
Kaneland Harter
NCJC 2022 Wrestling Championship
1st Place
145
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
N. Rooney
Belvidere Central
NCJC 2022 Wrestling Championship
Semifinals and Consi Semis
145
01/29
W
F 5-0 0:31
J. Anderson
---
NCJC 2022 Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 & 16 Man) WB 1 (16 Man)
145
01/15
L
MD 11-2
J. Duy
---
2022 Bueller/Guiliano Memorial
Placement
145
01/15
W
DEC 3-0
C. Peyton
---
2022 Bueller/Guiliano Memorial
Semi and WB
145
01/15
W
F 9-0 3:14
C. Wellman
Sterling (Challand)
2022 Bueller/Guiliano Memorial
Quarters and WB
145
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. WIckson
Rockford WC
2022 Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 3
211
01/09
W
DEC 8-2
J. Hintz
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2022 Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 2
211
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:19
J. Rhymes
Scorpion WC
2022 Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 1
211
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:42
T. Stonitsch
Rock Falls
Flinn Falcon Invitational
Round 5
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Phommarath
Rockford Eisenhower
Flinn Falcon Invitational
Round 4
145
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:53
D. Allen
Rockford Flinn
Flinn Falcon Invitational
Round 2
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Swanson
---
Flinn Falcon Invitational
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
DEC 9-7
M. Cannon
---
IKWF North Sectional
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/07
W
DEC 5-2
N. Rodriguez
---
IKWF North Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
03/07
L
F 10-0 4:02
C. Bode
---
IKWF North Sectional
Quarterfinals
100
03/01
W
DEC 4-2
N. Astacio
---
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 8
100
03/01
L
DEC 7-6
D. Miranda
Crystal Lake Wizards
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 7
100
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Osimani
Wolves WC
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 6
100
03/01
W
DEC 10-4
J. Hintz
---
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 5
100
03/01
L
DEC 8-2
D. French
---
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 4
100
03/01
W
DEC 6-0
N. Kozlowski
---
IKWF North Regional-Sycamore
Round 2
100
01/25
L
MD 9-0
C. Latimer
DeKalb
NCJC 2020 Wrestling Championship
Round 5
105
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Waters
Rochelle
NCJC 2020 Wrestling Championship
Round 4
105
01/25
W
F 7-2 3:42
R. Anderson
Central/Prairie Knolls
NCJC 2020 Wrestling Championship
Round 2
105
01/12
W
F 5-0 2:10
A. Tack
Batavia WC
Sechrest-Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 3
405
01/12
W
F 3-2 1:27
O. Ostler
Marengo Youth WC
Sechrest-Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 2
405
01/12
L
F 12-3 3:45
D. French
---
Sechrest-Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Round 1
405
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
FOR 0-0
A. Taylor
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-100
01/26
L
MD 16-2
T. Porter
Crystal Lake Wizards
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-100
01/26
W
F 0-0
S. Munz
---
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-100
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:13
G. Marino
---
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-82
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:41
J. Donegan
Hawk Wrestling Club Ltd.
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-82
01/27
L
DEC 11-4
C. Floden
Wolves WC
Stillman Valley Beginners Bash 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-82
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021