Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aden Gorby
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Caney
Caney Wrestling Club
caney wrestling club
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 8-2
B. Murphy
Elk County
Battle of The Belt
Round 8
88
02/08
W
TF 15-0 3:00
W. Blount
Newton
Battle of The Belt
Round 7
88
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Cape
Hutchinson Kids
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
88
02/07
W
F 4-3 2:19
H. Welu
Valley Center
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
88
02/07
W
DEC 7-0
J. Cooper
North Kids Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
88
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Bolt
Parsons Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
80/88
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Clark
Parsons Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
80/88
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:43
J. Iv
CKWC
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
80/88
12/28
L
F 3-6 1:55
B. Peter
Chanute Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
80/88
12/20
L
F 0-0 2:23
H. LeClair
Ponca City
8th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 6
76
12/20
W
MD 11-3
B. Boss
Parsons Wrestling Club
8th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 3
76
12/20
W
TF 16-1 1:58
E. Bryant
Fredonia Wrestling Club
8th Annual Anderson-Brown Memorial
Round 1
76
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 2-0 0:17
I. Aouad
Brawlers
Park City-Wichita Classic 2014
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:15
M. Johnson
Paola
Park City-Wichita Classic 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
01/25
W
TF 15-0 1:12
J. Beers
Parsons Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
67
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Fitzmaurice
Chanute Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
67
01/25
L
MD 14-6
G. Schiebmeier
Allen County Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
67
01/25
W
MD 10-2
D. Reiter
Allen County Wrestling Club
Mike Holsinger Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
67
01/18
W
F 11-0 1:43
Z. Bacon
Derby Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-67
01/18
W
F 7-5 2:18
M. Kielhorn
Douglass Jr. Wrestling
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-67
01/18
W
MD 14-5
C. Cheever
Team Haysville
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-67
01/18
W
DEC 8-1
X. Hurtt
Derby Wrestling Club
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-67
01/18
W
F 0-0
K. Martin
---
Kiyon Koroma Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-67
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024