Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 28-29, TBD
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Shafer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
MD 9-0
K. Lohrentz
Team Lightning
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
76
12/18
W
F 3-4 1:51
C. Brittingham
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
76
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
R. Heersche
Mulvane Jr
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
76
12/18
L
TF 15-0 3:00
W. Weaver
Derby
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
76
12/11
L
MD 13-5
R. Heersche
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Ark City Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
76
12/11
L
DEC 7-3
N. Buffalohead
Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
76
12/11
L
DEC 9-2
W. Weaver
Derby
Ark City Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
76
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:36
M. Benton
Enid
Ark City Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
76
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Morrison
Derby
The Novice Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Seimears
Emporia
The Novice Championships
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
70
02/14
L
MD 14-2
A. Martin
Fort Riley Wrestling Academy
The Novice Championships
Round 3 (8 Man)
70
02/14
L
DEC 8-2
N. Christiansen
Team Haysville
The Novice Championships
Round 1 (8 Man)
70
02/06
L
DEC 10-7
D. Butler
Salina Kids
Battle of The Belt
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70
02/06
L
F 4-0 0:55
C. McKiddy
Cushing
Battle of The Belt
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
02/06
W
F 2-2 1:27
A. Martin
Fort Riley
Battle of The Belt
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/10
W
F 16-7 2:00
N. Christiansen
Team Haysville
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
70-73A
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Hamilton
Hutchinson Kids
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 4
70-73A
01/10
L
F 10-0 2:59
S. Branam
Wellington
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
70-73A
01/03
L
DEC 6-1
S. Branam
Wellington youth wrestling
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
70
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:46
N. Christiansen
Team Haysville
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
70
01/03
L
F 2-1 1:50
A. Morrison
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 1
70
12/20
L
MD 11-2
A. Thieme
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
70-73B
12/20
W
DEC 14-8
M. Weber
Rose Hill Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
70-73B
12/20
L
TF 17-2 2:00
R. Padgett
Derby Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
70-73B
12/20
W
FOR 0-0
J. Roberts
Newton Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
70-73B
12/13
L
DEC 9-2
C. Mishler
SemperFi
Ark City Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/13
L
F 5-0 0:42
B. Callaway
Rose Hill
Ark City Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Johnson
Blackwell
Ark City Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024