Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Boden
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Peninsula
Peninsula (Male)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
F 3-12 4:08
J. Thompson
---
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
06/08
L
F 8-4 3:51
E. Mowlds
Graham-Kapowsin
SPSL 4A Boys Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
05/21
W
F 0-0 5:28
B. Bailey
Puyallup
Peninsula @ Puyallup
Round 1
145
05/13
L
F 12-2 2:42
D. Pierce
Emerald Ridge
Peninsula vs. Emerald Ridge
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 5-0 2:44
B. MacAlevy
Shelton
WIAA 3A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:57
H. Buth
Mt. Spokane
WIAA 3A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/08
L
DEC 5-3
J. Matthews
Yelm
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 11-2 3:37
G. Broumley
Timberline
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 7-2 2:02
C. Cartagena
Central Kitsap
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/08
W
F 7-0 3:36
I. Longanecker
Yelm
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/08
L
F 6-6 4:35
J. Matthews
Yelm
2020 SSC 3A Boys Sub Regional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Cleland
Sumner
Panther Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
F 6-2 2:53
D. Martin
---
Panther Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/11
W
MD 14-0
J. Delap
Cascade
Panther Classic
Prelim 1
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Kraus
Gig Harbor
Pac Coast Second Chance
Placement (4 Man)
137-137 B
12/28
L
F 6-2 2:54
K. Mozingo
Onalaska
Pac Coast Second Chance
Semis (4 Man)
137-137 B
12/27
L
F 9-0 2:03
G. Henderson
Battle Ground
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 4
132
12/27
L
F 2-4 3:55
L. Owen
Glacier Peak
Pac Coast Wrestling Championships
Round 2
132
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:17
I. Crocker
La Center
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 7-1
D. Ramirez
Wapato
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 0-5 1:36
P. Mendoza
Eisenhower
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
M. Helgert
---
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:07
J. Winner
Cheney
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 11-0 2:26
G. Heath
Spanaway Lake
A-Town Throwdown 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 10-1 2:27
B. Baldock
Edmonds-Woodway
A-Town Throwdown 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/14
L
F 7-1 1:52
D. Soto
Kelso
A-Town Throwdown 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Aguilar-Lorenzo
Squalicum
A-Town Throwdown 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/07
L
F 2-2 2:41
T. SPANE
Burlington-Edison
Edmonds Invite 2019
Cons B. Semis
138
12/07
W
F 7-0 1:29
E. Morales
Union
Edmonds Invite 2019
Cons. B Quarters
138
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:42
R. Eide
---
Edmonds Invite 2019
Championship Round One
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 12-5
J. Fullton
Capital
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 6-2 4:15
C. Harris
---
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Gig Harbor
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/02
L
F 7-1 1:25
G. Back
Central Kitsap
WIAA SSC 3A Districts
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 9-4
R. Barker
Franklin Pierce
42nd Matman Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 6-0
C. MacAlevy
---
42nd Matman Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
DEC 2-1
B. Koeller
---
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Schmitt
Selah (Male)
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/15
L
F 7-0 3:36
J. Flores
Eisenhower (Male)
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. Rose-MacKenzie
Wenatchee
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 3
130-131
12/08
W
F 1-2 1:55
C. Jordan
Rogers
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 2
130-131
12/07
W
F 2-0 3:00
J. Boe
Port Angeles
Olympic JV Tournament
Round 1
130-131
12/01
L
F 10-0 2:14
T. Simorato
Oak Harbor
Edmonds Invite 2018
Cons. B Quarters
138
12/01
W
F 14-5 3:36
G. Quintans
Edmonds-Woodway Green
Edmonds Invite 2018
Cons B. Round 1
138
12/01
L
MD 11-3
C. Tucker
---
Edmonds Invite 2018
Championship Round One
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024