Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Crawford
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Glenwood City
Glenwood City Hilltoppers
Glenwood City Wrestling
Glenwood city
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 6-0
E. Jacobs
Somerset
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
87-93
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Cramer
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
87-93
02/16
L
F 5-0 0:56
L. Gedatus
Baldwin Woodville
2020 Hudson Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
87-93
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:43
E. Jacobs
Somerset
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 5
90-95
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Moran
Mahtomedi
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 3
90-95
02/09
W
DEC 8-4
V. Markham
New Richmond
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 2
90-95
02/02
L
F 7-0 1:28
N. Weiker
Menomonie
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 5
89-96
02/02
L
F 2-2 0:23
L. Rihn
Bloomer
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
89-96
02/02
L
MD 9-0
T. Lombard
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling Club
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
89-96
01/05
L
F 8-1 5:28
J. Saffert
Cameron
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
86-92
01/05
L
F 2-0 5:00
C. Maves
Spring Valley-Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
86-92
01/05
L
F 2-0 5:00
B. Hoernke
River Falls
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
86-92
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Hocking
Spring Valley - Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
66-72
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
E. Cassellius
Boyceville
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
66-72
02/17
L
MD 10-2
E. Sauve
Spring Valley - Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
66-72
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:23
B. Blaser
Glenwood city
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
72-78
01/27
L
F 9-0 2:44
A. Brunner
SVE
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
72-78
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Quinn
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
72-78
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 11-1 2:16
E. Evenson
Boyceville bulldogs
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
57-59
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:35
S. Knight
Chetek Bulldogs
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
57-59
01/28
L
F 10-0 1:00
B. Kuhn
SVE
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
57-59
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 5-0 1:00
J. Logghe
Glenwood City Wrestling
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
51-55
02/19
L
F 13-0 1:48
B. Kuhn
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
51-55
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Morales
NGL
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
50-54
01/29
W
F 10-0 1:23
L. Quinn
Menomonie Wrestling Club
Menomonie West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
50-54
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
MD 18-5
R. Panzer
Prescott
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 4
43-45 B
02/21
L
F 7-0 1:13
L. Forster
Spring Valley/Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 3
43-45 B
02/21
L
F 4-0 0:19
L. Reckin
Durand Youth Wrestling
Spring Valley Elmwood Youth Tournament
Round 2
43-45 B
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
W. Nesja
bloomer
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 4
46-47
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Parzyck
Colfax
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 3
46-47
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:12
E. Evenson
Boyceville
West Central Youth Challenge
Round 2
46-47
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024