Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Colborn
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
SW Grapplers
Southwest Grapplers
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Rogers
Hutchinson Kids
41st Annual Hutchinson Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
43-46
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:50
L. Hinderliter
Renegades
41st Annual Hutchinson Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-46
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
E. Fink
Oakley Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
40-46
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:22
A. Robles.N
---
Scott City Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
40-46
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
D. Franco
Liberal Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
40-46
01/09
L
DEC 8-6
I. Ortiz
SW Grappler Wrestling Club
Scott City Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
40-46
12/19
W
F 0-0
B. Plunk
R.A.W.
Gunsmoke Nationals/Rookie
Round 2 (Best of 3)
40
12/19
W
MD 13-2
B. Plunk
R.A.W.
Gunsmoke Nationals/Rookie
Round 1 (Best of 3)
40
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:41
J. Beyer
Team Haysville
Battle of The Belt
Round 8
40-43
02/07
L
DEC 7-2
M. Peguero
Team NKC
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
40-43
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Ball
Newkirk Takedown
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
40-43
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. West
Tonkawa Takedown
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
40-43
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
TF 18-1
A. Hawkins
Sublette Mat Rats
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
37
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:59
j. resendiz
Sw Grapplers (swgy)
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
37
02/22
W
DEC 6-1
J. Caldwell
Ulysses Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
37
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:39
R. Grubb
Tribune Kids Wrestling Club
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
37
02/15
W
MD 11-1
G. Beckley
Colby
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 5 (5 Man)
40
02/15
L
DEC 13-11
K. Davis
Colby
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 4 (5 Man)
40
02/15
W
DEC 14-7
H. Wells
Scott City Takedown Club
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 3 (5 Man)
40
02/15
W
MD 16-2
C. Guzman
ulysses
Oakley Invitational 2014
Round 2 (5 Man)
40
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
J. Grijalva
Derby
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 8
37
01/26
L
F 3-5 1:54
O. Gauna
Derby
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 4
37
01/26
W
DEC 9-7 SV
T. Verbeck
Arkansas City Takedown
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 1
37
01/25
L
MD 16-2
M. Sutton
Salina Kids
Maize `Battle of the Belt`
Round 7
37
01/12
L
F 2-5 0:41
C. Coln
Rose Hill
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
37
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
T. Verbeck
Ark City Takedown
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
37
01/11
W
MD 17-4
O. Gauna
Derby
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
37
01/11
W
F 7-5 1:32
C. Coln
Rose Hill
Kansas Young Guns Shoot Out
Round 1 (16 Man)
37
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:56
R. Sneath
Hoisington Jr. Cardinals
Great Bend Novice
Round 6
37B
01/05
L
DEC 0-0
H. Liles
Great Bend
Great Bend Novice
round 5
37B
01/05
W
MD 9-0
S. Avery
kinsley kobra
Great Bend Novice
round 4
37B
01/05
W
TF 20-4
K. Keller
ECKW
Great Bend Novice
round 1
37B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024