Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Oertel
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Startford Youth Wrestling
Stratford
Stratford Youth Wrestling
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Fisher
Rice Lake
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
69
03/10
W
DEC 4-0
D. Everson
Mondovi
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
69
03/10
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Larson
Menomonie Wrestling Club
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
Round 1 (32 Man)
69
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
K. Schmidt
Stratford
Stevens Point Junior High Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-72 Chart 1
01/07
W
MD 14-0
V. Muetzelburg
Stevens Point
Stevens Point Junior High Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-72 Chart 1
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 2-0
C. Schmitz
Oshkosh Spartan
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
63
03/12
W
DEC 7-0
T. Katzenberger
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
63
03/12
L
DEC 2-0
D. Moravec
Wabeno
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
03/12
W
DEC 5-0
F. Vang
Wisconsin Rapids
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
02/20
L
F 0-0 1:59
L. Wright
Amherst
Stevens Point TOP CAT Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-66
02/20
W
DEC 4-0
C. Tilton
---
Stevens Point TOP CAT Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-66
02/20
W
DEC 4-0
T. Kattenberger
Marshfield Wrestling
Stevens Point TOP CAT Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-66
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 8-3
C. Myers
Eau Claire
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
57
03/13
W
MD 11-0
R. Steinke
OFA
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
03/13
L
DEC 5-2
P. Wagner
Marshfield
WWF Kids Folkstyle River Falls Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
57
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:28
T. Blanchard
Edgar
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-57
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:37
s. schaberg
Amherst
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-57
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Veghel
Necedah Youth Wrestling
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-57
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:26
N. DOXTATOR
TROCATS
Stevens Point Wrestling
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-57
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021