Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nikki Hoover
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Houghton Lake
Houghton Lake
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 0-0
S. Govitz
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
Round 3 (4 Man)
72
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:05
T. Wagner
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
Round 2 (4 Man)
72
02/08
L
F 0-0 2:41
H. Greer
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Week 6 - Grayling
Round 1 (4 Man)
72
02/01
L
F 0-0
C. Hillier
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
02/01
L
F 0-0
H. Greer
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Week 5 - Roscommon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
01/25
L
DEC 17-10
N. Downing
---
NEMWA week 4 - Oscoda
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA week 4 - Oscoda
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
01/25
L
F 0-0
H. Greer
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA week 4 - Oscoda
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:00
E. Alexander
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
72
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:15
X. Favela
Pitbulls
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:26
L. Garrison
Meridian Youth Wresling
NEMWA week 3 - Gladwin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
72
01/04
L
F 0-0
M. Cass
Reed City
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
01/04
L
F 0-0 2:47
K. Johnson
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:15
T. Roe
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Week 1- Farwell
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
72
12/14
L
F 0-0
G. Snider
---
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
72
12/14
L
F 0-0
C. Hillier
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Preseason - Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
72
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Methner
Clare
NEMWA FINALS - Petoskey
Round 4 (Placement Matches 8 Man)
58
02/23
W
DEC 4-3
P. Aldridge
Oscoda
NEMWA FINALS - Petoskey
Round 3
58
02/23
L
DEC 11-7
E. Simons
Midland
NEMWA FINALS - Petoskey
Round 2
58
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Kearns
Bullock Creek
NEMWA FINALS - Petoskey
Round 1
58
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Avram
Tawas
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:10
N. Miller
Forest Area
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
02/16
W
DEC 4-1
P. Aldridge
Oscoda
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:19
S. Bednarik
---
NEMWA Regionals Bay County
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
02/09
L
F 0-0
J. Castellon
Central Michigan Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
02/09
W
F 0-0
W. Methner
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
02/09
W
F 0-0
S. Bednarik
---
NEMWA - Week 6 Kingsley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:20
B. Avram
Tawas
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:35
S. Bednarik
---
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:12
L. Miller
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - Week 5 Gladwin
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/26
L
MD 18-7
B. Roberts
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/26
W
F 0-0
S. Bednarik
---
NEMWA - Week 4 Roscommon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58
01/19
W
F 0-0
L. Miller
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Round 3 (3 Man)
58
01/19
W
F 0-0
S. Bednarik
---
NEMWA - WEEK 3 COLEMAN
Round 1 (3 Man)
58
01/12
W
FOR 0-0
P. Bennett
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:00
R. Kearns
Bullock Creek
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/12
L
F 0-0
E. Simons
Midland Havoc
NEMWA - Week 2 Bullock Creek
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Miller
Coleman Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 1 - Farwell
Round 3 (4 Man)
58
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:29
T. Ogg
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 1 - Farwell
Round 2 (4 Man)
58
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:56
T. Lewis
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Week 1 - Farwell
Round 1 (4 Man)
58
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:22
L. Garrison
Meridian
NEMWA State Finals
Round 2
49
02/24
L
F 0-0
T. Duncan
TC Pipeline
NEMWA State Finals
Round 1
49
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Ochoa
Tri Valley
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
02/17
W
F 2-2 1:08
A. Baetz
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Bernard
Bay Co
NEMWA Div AC Regionals
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
02/10
L
TF 16-1
R. Joles
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:23
A. Coggins
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 6 Gladwin
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
02/03
L
DEC 7-0
F. Rhoat
Kalkaska
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:06
T. Duncan
Traverse City
NEMWA Wk 5 Kingsley
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/27
L
MD 22-9
L. Limberger
Caro
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:47
A. Goulette
---
NEMWA Wk 4 Gladwin
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:08
R. Joles
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:43
C. Noirot
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:28
K. Murdoch
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:00
T. Duncan
Traverse City Titian Pipeline
NEMWA Wk 3 Coleman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:07
D. Wrzesinski
Bay County Road Runners
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
B. Tayler
Oscoda
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
49
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
C. Ochoa
Tri Valley Cardinals
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:19
B. Kokn
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:25
A. Goulette
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024